Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mpika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mpika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mpika with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,5823,469
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,1573,826
AlgiersAlgeria 6,1583,827
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,9563,701
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,2475,746
AzulArgentina 9,3305,798
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,7586,685
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9325,551
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,7096,655
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5866,578
AmberleyAustralia 12,3167,653
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,9823,717
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,8853,657
AimoresBrazil 7,7564,819
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5854,713
AltamiraBrazil 9,2425,743
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,7256,043
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0515,003
ApodiBrazil 7,6234,737
AracajuBrazil 7,4454,627
AracuaiBrazil 7,8934,905
AragarcasBrazil 8,9825,581
AraxaBrazil 8,3655,198
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4924,656
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,2349,466
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,1879,438
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6748,497
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,7326,669
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,3747,068
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,1578,176
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,3958,324
AbecheChad 3,0921,921
AntofagastaChile 10,6636,626
AricaChile 10,8036,713
AltaiChina 8,6655,384
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1007,519
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0747,503
AraucaColombia 11,4867,138
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,7177,281
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,5677,188
AzuaDominican Republic 11,6977,269
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,7932,979
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,6462,887
AswanEgypt 3,9912,480
AsyutEgypt 4,3302,691
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,6588,487
AsmaraEritrea 3,1331,947
AssabEritrea 3,0421,891
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,4611,529
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,4173,987
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,38210,801
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,3973,354
AccraGhana 4,0002,486
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,8933,662
AthensGreece 5,6073,484
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,5773,466
AasiaatGreenland 11,0106,842
AmmassalikGreenland 10,2856,391
AputiteqGreenland 10,1806,326
AkureyriIceland 9,5385,927
AgraIndia 6,6424,128
AhmedabadIndia 5,9353,688
AkolaIndia 6,1633,830
AllahabadIndia 6,8494,256
AmritsarIndia 6,6954,160
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,6536,620
AbadanIran 5,0323,127
ArakIran 5,4673,397
AlbengaItaly 6,6534,134
AlgheroItaly 6,3083,920
AmendolaItaly 6,1573,826
AnconaItaly 6,4353,999
ArezzoItaly 6,4694,020
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3512,704
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,2912,666
AbashiriJapan 12,7447,920
AburatsuJapan 11,6337,229
AikawaJapan 12,2857,634
AjiroJapan 12,3647,683
AkitaJapan 12,4407,731
AkuneJapan 11,5247,161
AomoriJapan 12,4917,762
AsahikawaJapan 12,5967,827
AsosanJapan 11,6147,217
AmmanJordan 4,9043,047
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,6724,767
AinaziLatvia 7,7854,838
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,7931,114
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,0621,281
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,8831,170
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,9431,207
AtarMauritania 6,0553,763
AgalegaMauritius 2,7501,709
AcapulcoMexico 14,7409,160
AayanbulagMongolia 9,2745,763
AltaiMongolia 9,1275,671
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,5785,952
AgadirMorocco 6,4283,994
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5494,691
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3907,699
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9178,027
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3278,282
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3738,310
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,6277,846
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7247,907
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3668,306
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3758,311
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3768,312
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3768,312
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3768,312
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3768,312
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,1748,186
AgadezNiger 4,1162,558
AsuncionParaguay 9,3545,813
ArequipaPeru 10,9886,828
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4426,489
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,4419,595
AradRomania 6,5364,061
AjanRussia 12,1337,539
AldanRussia 11,3627,060
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,0984,411
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,0265,609
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,4817,756
AnadyrRussia 13,5878,443
ArkhangelskRussia 8,5305,301
ArmavirRussia 6,4003,977
AstrakhanRussia 6,6784,150
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,18010,055
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,3554,570
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,6254,117
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,5004,039
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,4704,021
Abu HamedSudan 3,5012,176
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,7551,712
AqiqSudan 3,4322,132
ArbaatSudan 3,5802,225
AromaSudan 3,1271,943
AtbaraSudan 3,3032,053
Abu KamalSyria 5,2473,260
AleppoSyria 5,3813,344
AranyaprathetThailand 8,3345,179
AtakpameTogo 3,9912,480
AdanaTurkey 5,4513,387
AfyonTurkey 5,6333,500
AnkaraTurkey 5,7673,584
AntalyaTurkey 5,4233,370
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,1983,852
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,2775,144
AberporthUk 7,9124,917
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,9154,919
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,2703,896
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,4934,035
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7622,959
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7512,953
ArtigasUruguay 9,1475,684
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,5388,413
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,0038,701
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,4799,619
Abilene, TxUsa 14,5479,040
Ada, MnUsa 13,8388,599
Adrian, MiUsa 12,9838,068
Aiken, ScUsa 12,8958,013
Akron, OhUsa 12,7867,945
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,9159,269
Albany, GaUsa 13,0938,136
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,1427,545
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,6918,508
Albion, NeUsa 14,1068,766
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,0769,369
Aledo, IlUsa 13,5778,437
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,0318,719
Algona, IaUsa 13,7608,551
Alice, TxUsa 14,4798,997
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,2847,633
Alliance, NeUsa 14,4748,994
Alma, MiUsa 13,0478,108
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,8968,014
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,9679,301
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,6479,102
Amherst, MaUsa 12,0787,505
Amite, LaUsa 13,7218,526
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,5379,033
Anderson, InUsa 13,1828,191
Anderson, ScUsa 12,9808,066
Angelica, NyUsa 12,4907,762
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,9838,068
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,9949,318
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,2048,205
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9138,024
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,9368,039
Ashland, WiUsa 13,4088,332
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,5549,665
Atchison, KsUsa 13,9548,671
Athens, GaUsa 13,0178,089
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,1218,153
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,2137,589
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,3388,910
Auburn, NeUsa 14,0148,708
Augusta, GaUsa 12,8968,014
Augusta, MtUsa 14,8319,216
Aurora, IlUsa 13,3098,270
Austin, TxUsa 14,4098,954
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,9744,334
AndizanUzbekistan 7,2044,476
AcariguaVenezuela 11,3747,068
AdenYemen 3,1321,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -