Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mpika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mpika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mpika with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,4564,012
BustAfghanistan 5,9723,711
BatnaAlgeria 5,9193,678
BecharAlgeria 6,0153,738
BejaiaAlgeria 6,0703,772
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,8973,664
BiskraAlgeria 5,8573,640
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,1843,221
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,8935,526
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,7335,427
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,7485,436
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1055,036
ByrdAntarctica 9,6596,002
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4905,897
BarilocheArgentina 10,1676,318
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2535,750
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,6067,212
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,3657,684
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6866,019
BrestBelarus 7,1574,448
BrusselsBelgium 7,4494,629
Belize CityBelize 13,5288,406
BeninBenin 3,8002,361
BohiconBenin 3,8782,410
BermudaBermuda 11,2807,010
BageBrazil 8,9045,533
BambuiBrazil 8,2605,133
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0154,981
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7534,818
BarcelosBrazil 10,4586,499
BarraBrazil 8,1025,035
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4385,244
BarreirasBrazil 8,2805,146
BelémBrazil 8,8765,515
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0485,001
BelterraBrazil 9,5545,937
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2415,121
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5925,339
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,0925,028
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5305,301
BrevesBrazil 9,0905,648
BurgasBulgaria 6,0623,767
BurundiBurundi 983611
BatouriCameroon 2,6221,629
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,9097,401
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,1649,423
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,9408,041
Banff, AbCanada 14,7279,152
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,5287,785
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,8516,743
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,6539,105
Bissett, MbCanada 13,5808,439
Blue River, BcCanada 14,8309,216
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,3977,704
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,1249,398
Brandon, MbCanada 13,9058,641
Broadview, SkCanada 14,0478,729
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,4517,116
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,2919,502
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,1416,302
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,8929,254
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,0958,137
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,3081,434
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,6451,644
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0496,245
BeijingChina 10,4226,476
BarranquillaColombia 11,9987,455
Benito SalasColombia 11,8967,392
BogotáColombia 11,8087,338
BrnoCzech Republic 6,9414,313
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8201,131
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7471,086
BaniDominican Republic 11,6447,236
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,7247,285
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,5797,195
BahariyaEgypt 4,4822,785
Beni SuefEgypt 4,5562,831
BiarritzFrance 7,0054,353
BordeauxFrance 7,0884,405
BrestFrance 7,5804,710
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,84310,467
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,84610,468
BitamGabon 2,6981,676
BanjulGambia 5,9983,727
BerlinGermany 7,3654,577
BrockenGermany 7,3614,574
BokeGuinea 5,7043,545
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8243,619
BudapestHungary 6,7194,175
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7094,169
BangaloreIndia 5,7933,600
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,6653,520
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,9404,313
BikanerIndia 6,3233,929
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,4855,894
BabolsarIran 5,8443,632
Bandar AbbasIran 5,1143,178
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,8033,606
Bandar LengehIran 4,9633,084
BirjandIran 5,7853,595
BushehrIran 4,9983,106
BaghdadIraq 5,1993,231
BasraIraq 5,0353,129
BelmulletIreland 8,3225,171
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,1345,054
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,0873,783
BergamoItaly 6,7624,202
BolognaItaly 6,5964,099
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,7934,221
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,9463,695
BrindisiItaly 6,0073,733
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3862,725
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5882,851
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,8394,871
BeirutLebanon 5,1023,170
BenghaziLibya 5,0333,128
BirzaiLithuania 7,5974,721
BitolaMacedonia 5,9783,715
BlantyreMalawi 568353
BvumbweMalawi 594369
BintuluMalaysia 9,1695,698
BamakoMali 5,1373,192
Bko-SMali 5,1253,185
BougounMali 5,0203,120
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2293,871
BaitagMongolia 8,7895,461
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,1725,700
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9126,160
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,3576,436
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2636,377
BayankhongorMongolia 9,4235,856
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,3036,402
BulganMongolia 9,7356,049
BhamawMyanmar 8,1905,090
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3267,660
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7667,933
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3697,686
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9398,041
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1258,156
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,9848,069
BilmaNiger 3,9612,461
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,0622,524
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,6475,995
BergenNorway 8,3675,199
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3655,198
BjornoyaNorway 9,6485,996
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,9115,537
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,7515,438
BadinPakistan 5,7473,571
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,4574,012
BalakotPakistan 6,7864,217
BarkhanPakistan 6,1963,850
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,4797,755
BascoPhilippines 10,5226,538
BialystokPoland 7,2714,519
BejaPortugal 6,8944,284
BragancaPortugal 7,1334,432
BistritaRomania 6,6024,103
BucharestRomania 6,2963,912
BajkitRussia 9,9106,158
BarabinskRussia 8,6565,379
BarnaulRussia 8,7735,451
BerezovoRussia 8,9015,531
BiserRussia 8,2145,104
BlagovescenskRussia 11,4507,115
BogdarinRussia 10,5826,576
BogucanyRussia 9,7986,089
BomnakRussia 11,5617,184
BorRussia 9,6175,976
BorzjaRussia 10,6816,637
BratskRussia 9,9356,174
BelgradeSerbia 6,4013,978
BoSierra Leone 5,2623,270
BontheSierra Leone 5,3173,304
BratislavaSlovakia 6,8274,242
BerberaSomalia 2,9031,804
BusanSouth Korea 11,4507,115
BadajozSpain 6,9004,288
BarcelonaSpain 6,6374,125
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0124,358
BabanusaSudan 2,6141,624
BaselSwitzerland 7,0204,363
BernSwitzerland 6,9604,325
BangkokThailand 8,1355,055
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,1465,062
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,0975,031
BizerteTunisia 5,9143,675
BalikesirTurkey 5,7403,567
BursaTurkey 5,7973,602
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,3703,958
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,2675,137
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,1995,095
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,2015,096
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,8304,865
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6784,771
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6144,731
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,0599,979
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,5889,065
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,3947,702
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,3868,318
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,3888,319
Batesville, MsUsa 13,6298,470
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,7858,566
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,3198,898
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,7907,948
Bedford, MaUsa 11,9127,402
Beeville, TxUsa 14,4488,978
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,6318,471
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,09510,002
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,4738,994
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,9947,453
Bettles, AkUsa 13,8948,634
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,2188,835
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,0728,123
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,6879,126
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,3237,658
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,3378,288
Bishop, CaUsa 15,8879,872
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,1108,768
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,7327,912
Blackville, ScUsa 12,8317,973
Blaine, WaUsa 15,2549,479
Blakely, GaUsa 13,1948,199
Block Island, RiUsa 12,0877,511
Boerne, TxUsa 14,5179,021
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,3259,523
Booneville, MsUsa 13,4898,382
Boonton, NjUsa 12,1977,579
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,9167,404
Bowler, WiUsa 13,3168,275
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,2278,220
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,6248,466
Brenham, TxUsa 14,2888,879
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,0907,513
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,7238,528
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,9148,025
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,4757,752
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,4068,330
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,3018,886
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,6578,487
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,4518,980
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,7938,571
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,7069,760
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,7037,894
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,9168,026
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,5417,793
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,8778,623
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,7857,945
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,5918,446
Burlington, VtUsa 12,0857,510
Burns, OregonUsa 15,4989,630
BajsunUzbekistan 6,6984,162
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,8956,770
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,3937,080
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 951591
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 965600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -