Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mpika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mpika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mpika with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,1933,848
ChlefAlgeria 6,2123,860
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,9563,701
CeresArgentina 9,6726,010
ChamicalArgentina 10,0666,255
ChepesArgentina 10,0696,257
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7416,053
ConcordiaArgentina 9,2725,762
CórdobaArgentina 9,8496,120
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8446,117
CorrientesArgentina 9,4205,854
CairnsAustralia 12,1217,532
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,6367,231
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6815,395
CedunaAustralia 10,4316,482
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,7907,327
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,4627,123
Cobar MoAustralia 11,5327,166
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,9657,435
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,2157,591
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1796,326
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6024,724
CharnocksBarbados 10,4026,464
CotonouBenin 3,8002,361
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7444,812
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8194,859
CabroboBrazil 7,7344,806
CaceresBrazil 9,5525,935
CaetiteBrazil 7,9934,967
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3844,588
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,1445,682
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,8515,500
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1835,085
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8774,895
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5794,710
CaparaoBrazil 7,8274,864
CapinopolisBrazil 8,6535,377
CaratingaBrazil 7,8654,887
CaravelasBrazil 7,5854,714
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1305,052
CarolinaBrazil 8,6395,368
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,6025,346
CataguasesBrazil 7,9034,911
CatalaoBrazil 8,4925,277
CatanduvaBrazil 8,5525,314
CaxiasBrazil 8,2435,122
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6595,381
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3644,576
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9584,945
ChapecoBrazil 8,8275,485
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5105,909
CipoBrazil 7,6014,723
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,8175,479
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0084,976
CordeiroBrazil 7,8624,886
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2335,116
CorumbaBrazil 9,4685,883
CoximBrazil 9,1975,715
CrateusBrazil 7,9454,937
CuiabaBrazil 9,3985,840
CuritibaBrazil 8,5205,295
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,6559,107
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,9538,049
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,2799,494
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,3457,050
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,5747,192
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,7547,304
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,3268,281
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,3219,521
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,2929,503
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,9726,818
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,9809,309
Chapais, QcCanada 12,1817,570
Charlo, NbCanada 11,5637,185
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,3087,027
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,3097,027
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,2509,477
Chatham, NbCanada 11,4927,141
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,7557,926
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,4147,714
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,4337,105
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,1338,161
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,3098,270
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,6237,223
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,2258,839
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,6707,873
Comox, BcCanada 15,2859,498
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,3938,323
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,3837,695
Coronation, AbCanada 14,4518,980
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,8609,234
ChicoChile 10,0266,231
ChillanChile 10,3916,457
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,4716,507
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,5296,543
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1646,316
Curico-General FreireChile 10,3746,447
ChangchunChina 11,2316,979
ChangduChina 8,4805,269
ChangshaChina 9,8086,095
ChengduChina 9,0695,636
ChongqingChina 9,2595,754
Camilo DazaColombia 11,6977,269
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,5654,080
CamagueyCuba 12,4717,750
CasablancaCuba 12,9388,040
ChebCzech Republic 7,1364,435
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7194,796
CabreraDominican Republic 11,6187,220
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,6927,266
CotuiDominican Republic 11,6337,229
CanarEcuador 12,1587,555
CairoEgypt 4,6722,903
CaenFrance 7,4764,645
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1704,456
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4475,870
CocobeachGabon 2,8061,744
CologneGermany 7,3814,587
ChiosGreece 5,6163,490
CorfuGreece 5,8513,636
ConakryGuinea 5,5213,431
CatacamasHonduras 13,2538,236
CholutecaHonduras 13,3668,306
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,0483,758
CherrapunjiIndia 7,7264,801
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,7264,801
ChahbaharIran 5,2053,235
ClaremorrisIreland 8,2355,117
ClonesIreland 8,2005,096
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,2515,127
CorkIreland 8,0615,009
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,0575,007
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,1413,816
CameriItaly 6,7824,214
CampobassoItaly 6,1893,846
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,1843,843
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,1103,797
Cape FrascaItaly 6,2143,861
Cape MeleItaly 6,6424,128
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,0103,735
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,7493,573
CerviaItaly 6,5344,061
CiampinoItaly 6,2763,900
Cimone MountainItaly 6,5804,089
Cisa PassItaly 6,6334,122
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,3233,929
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,7784,212
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,6663,521
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,8523,637
ChibaJapan 12,4557,740
ChichibuJapan 12,3617,682
ChichijimaJapan 12,6487,860
ChoshiJapan 12,5237,782
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,1553,203
ChilekaMalawi 568353
ChitedzeMalawi 332207
ChitipaMalawi 316196
ChihuahuaMexico 15,2409,470
ComitanMexico 13,9258,653
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,4768,374
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,4866,516
ChoirMongolia 9,9786,200
CasablancaMorocco 6,5334,060
ChindeMozambique 918571
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,4124,606
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4388,351
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2268,219
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4267,722
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7057,895
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7057,895
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7057,895
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9068,020
CondegaNicaragua 13,2868,256
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,1764,460
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2026,961
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,3657,062
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,3697,065
ChhorPakistan 5,8783,653
ChitralPakistan 6,7944,222
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,0495,623
ConcepcionParaguay 9,3695,822
CajamarcaPeru 11,9817,445
ChachapoyasPeru 11,9427,421
ChiclayoPeru 12,1357,541
ChimbotePeru 11,9287,412
CuzcoPeru 11,1076,902
CzestochowaPoland 7,0754,397
CoimbraPortugal 7,0994,411
CalafatRomania 6,2733,898
CeahlauRomania 6,5764,086
ClujRomania 6,5724,084
ConstantaRomania 6,2463,881
CraiovaRomania 6,2973,913
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,9036,775
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,5365,926
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,9667,436
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,3008,265
Cape UelenRussia 13,7728,558
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,2977,641
CaraRussia 10,9236,788
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3425,184
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,6807,880
ChitaRussia 10,5036,527
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,5156,534
CokurdahRussia 12,2127,589
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,3217,035
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,7781,726
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,3347,043
CaceresSpain 6,9194,300
CadizSpain 6,6794,150
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7414,189
CordobaSpain 6,6984,162
ColomboSri Lanka 5,7493,573
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,3545,191
ChanthaburiThailand 8,2595,132
Chiang MaiThailand 8,1495,064
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2835,147
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,1665,075
ChumphonThailand 7,8884,901
CanakkaleTurkey 5,8093,610
CorumTurkey 5,8433,631
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,5764,086
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,5734,084
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,7984,846
CernovcyUkraine 6,7244,178
ChernigovUkraine 7,0464,379
CarrascoUruguay 9,0255,608
ColoniaUruguay 9,1905,711
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,0556,870
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,5068,393
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,3377,667
Camden, ScUsa 12,8037,956
Canton, NyUsa 12,2287,599
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,9928,695
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,3027,645
Caribou, MeUsa 11,6857,261
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,5238,403
Casper, WyUsa 14,7039,137
Centralia, WaUsa 15,4389,593
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,4767,753
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,6137,838
Charles City, IaUsa 13,6828,502
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,7087,897
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,7177,903
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,8277,971
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,7917,948
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,5547,801
Chaska, MnUsa 13,6728,496
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,1798,190
Chazy, NyUsa 12,0717,501
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,0307,475
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,6987,891
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,5379,034
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,6689,115
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,2938,261
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,3018,266
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,9479,910
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,8327,974
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,6419,098
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,0838,130
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,0698,121
Circleville, OhUsa 12,9298,034
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,9028,639
Clark, SdUsa 13,9918,694
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,7218,526
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,3158,274
Clayton, NmUsa 14,7289,152
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,8167,964
Clinton, IaUsa 13,4718,371
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,0459,349
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,0658,119
College Park, MdUsa 12,4187,717
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,7649,174
Columbia, MoUsa 13,7318,533
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,8147,963
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1858,194
Columbus, InUsa 13,1988,201
Columbus, KsUsa 14,0148,708
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,9198,028
Conception, MoUsa 13,9328,657
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,1638,801
Conway, ArUsa 13,7948,572
Conway, ScUsa 12,6197,842
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,2397,605
Corning, ArUsa 13,6868,504
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,0747,503
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,4348,969
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,2588,860
Cortland, NyUsa 12,3417,669
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,6569,729
Covington, LaUsa 13,6698,494
Covington, TnUsa 13,5978,449
Crete, NeUsa 14,0628,738
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,6279,089
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,7474,193
CimbajUzbekistan 6,7474,193
CaracasVenezuela 11,1406,922
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,7316,669
CoroVenezuela 11,4587,120
ChipataZambia 222138
ChomaZambia 723449
ChipingeZimbabwe 932579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -