Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mpika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mpika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mpika with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,6762,906
DjelfaAlgeria 5,9723,711
DavisAntarctica 7,1204,425
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8816,762
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7276,666
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1004,412
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,7347,291
DhakaBangladesh 7,5364,683
D’UccleBelgium 7,4494,629
DiamantinaBrazil 8,0364,994
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4575,877
DouradosBrazil 9,1305,674
DoualaCameroon 2,9801,852
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,9526,806
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,8528,608
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,5589,047
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,6129,080
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,9236,787
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,7487,300
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,0147,466
Dryden, OnCanada 13,4348,348
DuianChina 8,7885,461
DubrovnikCroatia 6,2163,863
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,9111,809
DajabonDominican Republic 11,8077,337
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,7707,314
DabaaEgypt 4,7852,973
DakhlaEgypt 4,1682,590
DijonFrance 7,0804,399
DresdenGermany 7,2144,483
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,3716,445
DebrecenHungary 6,6754,148
DalatangiIceland 9,3565,814
DaltonganjIndia 6,9754,334
DarbhangaIndia 7,2504,505
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,1165,044
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,1265,050
DumkaIndia 7,2714,518
DwarkaIndia 5,6003,480
DezfulIran 5,2323,251
DublinIreland 8,0955,030
DecimomannuItaly 6,1553,825
DobbiacoItaly 6,7954,222
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4972,794
Deir-AllaJordan 4,9263,061
DagorettiKenya 1,317818
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5564,695
DedzaMalawi 408253
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,5915,960
DashbalbarMongolia 10,5136,533
DaweiMyanmar 7,9064,913
De BiltNetherlands 7,5494,691
De KooyNetherlands 7,6434,749
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6484,753
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,1728,185
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,6827,881
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3968,324
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,3817,694
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3977,704
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2085,100
DalbandinPakistan 5,7533,575
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,4263,993
DirPakistan 6,7464,192
DroshPakistan 6,7694,207
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2596,375
DohaQatar 4,6722,903
DorohoiRomania 6,6764,148
Dikson IslandRussia 10,1066,280
DudinkaRussia 9,9716,196
DzardzanRussia 11,3437,049
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,7032,922
DakarSenegal 6,1493,821
DaruSierra Leone 5,1713,214
DurbanSouth Africa 2,0091,249
DamazinSudan 2,6541,649
DongolaSudan 3,4562,148
DamascusSyria 5,0673,149
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,0683,149
Deir EzzorSyria 5,3303,312
DusanbeTajikistan 6,8194,237
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,019633
DjerbaTunisia 5,5103,424
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,6113,487
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,3265,174
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,0875,026
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,7364,186
DonetskUkraine 6,6974,162
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8763,030
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,0748,124
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,6037,831
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,2778,872
Danville, IlUsa 13,3508,296
Darlington, ScUsa 12,6997,891
Davenport, WaUsa 15,1369,406
David City, NeUsa 14,0648,740
Dayton, OhUsa 13,0258,094
Dayton, WaUsa 15,2299,463
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,2898,258
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,8339,839
Decatur, IlUsa 13,4348,348
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,7339,156
Delaware, OhUsa 12,9298,034
Delphine, InUsa 13,2488,232
Denton, MdUsa 12,3377,667
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,7349,156
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,7778,561
Deseret, UtUsa 15,3959,566
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,7638,553
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,9258,032
Dickson, TnUsa 13,3638,304
Dillon, MtUsa 15,0259,337
Dixon, IlUsa 13,4718,371
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,4158,957
Dover, DeUsa 12,3377,667
Dover, TnUsa 13,4198,339
Dublin, TxUsa 14,4028,950
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,5178,400
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,4998,389
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,4738,372
Durham, NhUsa 11,9137,403
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4884,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -