Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mpika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mpika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mpika with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,6233,494
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,6833,532
EsquelArgentina 10,1076,281
EzeizaArgentina 9,2535,750
East SaleAustralia 11,3337,043
Esperance (po)Australia 9,3155,789
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3165,789
EssendonAustralia 11,1746,943
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,9894,964
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,7665,448
EspinosaBrazil 8,0014,972
Earlton, OnCanada 12,5587,804
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,4688,991
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,4368,971
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,4468,977
Edson, AbCanada 14,5839,062
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,2559,480
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,3358,286
Estevan, SkCanada 14,1348,783
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,1419,409
Eureka, NtCanada 11,8247,348
ErlianChina 10,1756,323
El CaranoColombia 12,0987,518
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,6274,740
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,7757,317
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,5157,156
El ArishEgypt 4,7852,974
El TorEgypt 4,4662,775
ErfurtGermany 7,2684,516
EssenGermany 7,4244,614
EsfahanIran 5,3893,348
EilatIsrael 4,6242,874
EsashiJapan 12,4307,724
EldoretKenya 1,445898
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,5765,951
EssaouiraMorocco 6,5264,055
EeldeNetherlands 7,6074,727
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2878,256
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,6967,889
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,3568,299
EnuguNigeria 3,3392,075
EncarnacionParaguay 9,1455,683
EvoraPortugal 6,9394,312
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,6947,267
EkimcanRussia 11,8297,351
Elat’MaRussia 7,4964,658
ElistaRussia 6,5964,099
ErbogacenRussia 10,4656,503
EssejRussia 10,4836,514
Ed DueimSudan 2,8821,791
El FasherSudan 2,9161,812
El GeneinaSudan 2,9911,859
El ObeidSudan 2,7901,734
El ShowakSudan 2,9641,842
En NahudSudan 2,7551,712
EdirneTurkey 5,9773,714
ErzincanTurkey 5,7983,603
ErzurumTurkey 5,8533,637
EskisehirTurkey 5,7483,572
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,9723,711
EntebbeUganda 1,334829
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,2125,103
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,1425,060
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,9048,019
Eastman, GaUsa 12,9998,078
Eastport, MeUsa 11,5997,208
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,4158,957
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,1578,798
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,1759,430
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,6717,874
Elko, NvUsa 15,4829,621
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,2108,830
Elmira, NyUsa 12,3997,705
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,5129,639
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,0567,492
Erie, PaUsa 12,6697,873
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,0448,727
Eugene, OrUsa 15,6919,751
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,9198,649
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 16,0159,952
Eureka, SdUsa 14,0938,757
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,1179,394
Evansville, InUsa 13,3458,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -