Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mpika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mpika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mpika with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,8094,231
FarahAfghanistan 5,9093,672
FormosaArgentina 9,3945,838
ForrestAustralia 9,9586,188
FrancistownBotswana 1,117694
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0764,397
FloraniaBrazil 7,5074,665
FlorestaBrazil 7,6504,754
FlorianoBrazil 8,1685,076
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,4245,234
FormosaBrazil 8,4715,264
FortalezaBrazil 7,7504,816
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,0475,622
FrancaBrazil 8,4025,221
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,7608,551
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,9438,664
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,1078,766
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,3648,926
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,6289,090
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0528,732
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,8808,625
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,5359,032
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,1728,807
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,5787,195
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,5677,188
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,6837,260
FayaChad 3,5872,229
FamagustaCyprus 5,2353,253
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,7904,841
FarafraEgypt 4,3482,702
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,2771,415
FichtelbergGermany 7,1604,449
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2444,502
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,9503,697
FrederikshbGreenland 10,7176,659
FaranahGuinea 5,2603,269
FalconaraItaly 6,4404,002
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,5254,055
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,1543,824
FonniItaly 6,2203,865
FrontoneItaly 6,4484,007
FrosinoneItaly 6,2373,876
FukauraJapan 12,4227,719
FukueJapan 11,4047,087
FukuiJapan 12,1057,522
FukuokaJapan 11,5577,182
FukushimaJapan 12,4817,756
FukuyamaJapan 11,8287,350
FushikiJapan 12,1817,569
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,5004,660
FianarantsoaMadagascar 1,9761,228
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,1891,361
FunchalMadeira 7,1294,430
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,6036,589
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3863,969
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4205,232
FaroPortugal 6,8214,239
FerganaRussia 7,1424,438
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4363,378
FalunSweden 8,1845,086
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,6654,763
FeodosijaUkraine 6,3433,942
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,1318,781
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,1068,765
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,6588,487
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,7288,531
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,8288,593
Farmington, MeUsa 11,8357,355
Farmington, MnUsa 13,6208,463
Farmington, MoUsa 13,5598,426
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,0728,744
Fayette, IaUsa 13,6038,453
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,9518,669
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,6167,840
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,9118,023
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,8587,990
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,3469,536
Findlay, OhUsa 12,9698,059
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,4909,625
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,9478,046
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,3048,267
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,7149,143
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,7608,551
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,6299,091
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8878,008
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,9888,692
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,9988,699
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,0988,140
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,2938,882
Framingham, MaUsa 11,9497,425
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,1268,157
Franklin, LaUsa 13,8728,620
Franklin, PaUsa 12,6657,870
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,4287,723
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 16,0239,957
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,9508,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -