Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mpika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mpika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mpika with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,4514,009
GhazniAfghanistan 6,3913,972
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,7353,564
General PicoArgentina 9,6986,027
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,2955,776
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,0363,130
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,5797,195
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7255,422
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,1276,293
GrazAustria 6,7394,187
GancaAzerbaijan 6,0463,757
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,0803,778
GomelBelarus 7,1504,443
GrodnoBelarus 7,3174,547
GaranhunsBrazil 7,4224,612
GoianiaBrazil 8,6545,378
GoiasBrazil 8,7605,444
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8544,880
GrajauBrazil 8,5615,320
GuairaBrazil 9,0395,617
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,7834,836
GuaratingaBrazil 7,6294,741
GarouaCameroon 3,0911,921
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,7156,658
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,2808,253
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,3139,516
Golden, BcCanada 14,7899,190
Goose, NfCanada 11,1886,952
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,8057,957
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,5559,045
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,4367,106
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,2256,975
GanzhouChina 9,9526,184
GuangzhouChina 9,7336,048
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,6587,245
GuayaquilEcuador 12,2707,625
GonderEthiopia 2,7961,738
GourdonFrance 6,9884,343
GrenobleFrance 6,8514,257
GeisenheimGermany 7,2524,507
GorlitzGermany 7,1914,469
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5894,095
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,7418,539
GeorgetownGuyana 10,1186,288
GoaIndia 5,5713,462
GuwahatiIndia 7,7524,817
GelaItaly 5,7353,564
GenoaItaly 6,6644,141
GhediItaly 6,7184,175
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,0433,755
GrazzaniseItaly 6,1533,824
GrossetoItaly 6,4213,990
GrottaglieItaly 6,0053,732
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,3243,930
GuidoniaItaly 6,2913,909
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,5952,855
GifuJapan 12,1527,552
GaoMali 4,6692,901
GuamMariana Islands 12,8077,958
GuadalajaraMexico 15,1069,387
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,8919,253
GuaymasMexico 15,7169,766
GaluutMongolia 9,4105,847
GemertNetherlands 7,4794,648
GisborneNew Zealand 13,4088,332
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,4098,333
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4488,357
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,9388,040
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,7117,899
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2338,223
GayaNiger 4,0662,527
GardermoenNorway 8,2205,108
GeiloNorway 8,3135,166
GdanskPoland 7,4694,641
GalatiRomania 6,3893,970
Gor’KijRussia 7,6614,761
GorznyjRussia 6,3023,916
GridinoRussia 8,6555,379
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,7271,695
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,5104,667
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,6634,141
GijonSpain 7,2194,486
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,6551,650
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,9171,812
GoteborgSweden 7,9424,935
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,9504,940
GothenburgSweden 7,9414,934
GunnarnSweden 8,6285,362
GenevaSwitzerland 6,9424,314
GabesTunisia 5,5693,460
GafsaTunisia 5,6773,528
GiresunTurkey 5,9163,676
GoztepeTurkey 5,8763,651
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,2173,863
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,0213,741
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,2365,118
GajvoronUkraine 6,7014,164
GeniceskUkraine 6,4664,018
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,4598,363
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,1078,766
Galva, IlUsa 13,4948,385
Galveston, TxUsa 14,1508,793
Geneva, NeUsa 14,1428,788
Genoa, NeUsa 14,1428,788
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,4228,962
Glenville, WvUsa 12,7557,926
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,1857,572
Golconda, NvUsa 15,5529,664
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,5247,782
Goodland, KsUsa 14,4989,009
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,3018,886
Grafton, NdUsa 13,7968,573
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,8728,620
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,1698,805
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,0499,352
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,0918,135
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,8529,850
Gravette, ArUsa 13,9818,688
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,7609,172
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2618,240
Greenfield, InUsa 13,1828,191
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,4598,363
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,6977,890
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,2278,220
Greenville, MsUsa 13,7368,536
Greenville, OhUsa 13,0988,139
Greenville, PaUsa 12,6657,870
Greenville, TxUsa 14,2048,826
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,9108,022
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,9098,022
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,5858,442
Groton, CtUsa 11,9957,454
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,4228,962
GuanareVenezuela 11,4177,095
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,4977,144
GuiriaVenezuela 10,6516,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -