Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mpika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mpika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mpika with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0723,773
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,5433,445
HuamboAngola 1,7061,060
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2396,363
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,1296,916
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,1146,906
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,8207,345
Horta, FaialAzores 8,3745,204
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,5079,015
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,3277,039
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,3257,038
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,6377,853
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,1866,951
Harrow, OnCanada 12,8938,012
Hay River, NtCanada 13,9578,673
Hope, BcCanada 15,1649,423
HaikouChina 9,3195,791
HailarChina 10,8826,762
HamiChina 8,7515,438
HetanChina 7,4384,622
HavanaCuba 12,9428,043
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,5397,170
HigueyDominican Republic 11,4797,133
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,7927,328
HelwanEgypt 4,6442,886
HurguadaEgypt 4,3492,703
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,8635,508
HelsinkiFinland 8,0374,994
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,0515,003
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,58010,303
HamburgGermany 7,5654,701
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5664,701
HannoverGermany 7,4544,632
HelgolandGermany 7,6774,771
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,9394,312
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,2933,289
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,0126,843
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,90311,746
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,56711,538
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,3335,800
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1093,796
HaifaIsrael 4,9873,099
HaboroJapan 12,5367,790
HachijojimaJapan 12,4277,722
HachinoheJapan 12,5567,803
HagiJapan 11,6597,245
HakodateJapan 12,4837,757
HamadaJapan 11,7237,285
HamamatsuJapan 12,2377,604
HikoneJapan 12,1057,522
HimejiJapan 11,9607,432
HiradoJapan 11,4787,133
HirooJapan 12,6897,885
HiroshimaJapan 11,7567,305
HitaJapan 11,6067,212
HitoyoshiJapan 11,5787,195
HunLibya 4,8573,018
HomboriMali 4,7392,945
HomalinMyanmar 8,0024,972
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,9454,937
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,8007,954
HighbankNew Zealand 12,6527,862
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,6797,879
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,2687,623
HororataNew Zealand 12,6677,871
HyderabadPakistan 5,7653,582
HuanucoPeru 11,6627,247
HelPoland 7,4904,654
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0067,461
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,7595,443
HatangaRussia 10,6316,606
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,0665,634
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,0242,501
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5212,810
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,7744,209
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8538,609
HaejuSouth Korea 11,1896,953
HyesanSouth Korea 11,4377,107
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8493,635
HalaibSudan 3,8362,384
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,0611,902
HudeibaSudan 3,2882,043
HaparandaSweden 8,6635,383
HarnosandSweden 8,3685,200
HamaSyria 5,2583,267
HassakahSyria 5,4703,399
Hua HinThailand 8,0344,993
HakkariTurkey 5,6493,510
Hull, EnglandUk 7,8924,904
HersonUkraine 6,5104,045
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,8344,247
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,3538,919
Hanover, NhUsa 11,9947,453
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,4738,372
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4057,709
Hart, MiUsa 13,1078,145
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,0527,489
Hartington, NeUsa 14,0268,716
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0428,105
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,4468,977
Hays, KsUsa 14,2928,881
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,10710,009
Hebron, NeUsa 14,1778,810
Helena, MtUsa 14,8579,233
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,4827,757
Henderson, NcUsa 12,5237,782
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,8898,009
Hermit, CoUsa 14,9829,310
Hernando, MsUsa 13,6168,461
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,2828,253
Highmore, SdUsa 14,0648,740
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,2497,612
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,4548,360
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,0658,119
Holly, CoUsa 14,5759,057
Homer, AkUsa 14,7029,136
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,3138,273
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,3608,302
Horton, KsUsa 13,9858,690
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,4468,977
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,6907,886
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,9968,076
Houma, LaUsa 13,7538,546
Houston, TexasUsa 14,1928,819
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,9098,022
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,3268,281
Huron, SdUsa 14,0328,719
HanoiVietnam 8,9125,538
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6845,396
HarareZimbabwe 670416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -