Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mpika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mpika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mpika with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,0243,122
In SalahAlgeria 5,3553,328
InnsbruckAustria 6,8754,272
IbiriteBrazil 8,0595,008
IguatuBrazil 7,7724,830
IlheusBrazil 7,6034,725
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6805,394
IndaialBrazil 8,4965,279
IpameriBrazil 8,5225,296
IraiBrazil 8,8865,522
IreceBrazil 7,9584,945
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7834,837
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,9216,165
ItaitubaBrazil 9,6295,984
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,9634,948
ItaperunaBrazil 7,8214,860
ItapevaBrazil 8,5025,283
ItirucuBrazil 7,7194,797
ItuacuBrazil 7,8564,882
IvinhemaBrazil 9,0395,617
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1498,171
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,2637,621
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,6498,482
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,6837,260
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,1967,579
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7236,663
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,9538,671
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,5195,916
ImbertDominican Republic 11,6967,268
IzobambaEcuador 12,1717,563
IsmailiaEgypt 4,7262,937
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,5828,440
IoanninaGreece 5,8423,630
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,9506,804
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,0046,216
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1773,839
IranshahrIran 5,3733,339
IstranaItaly 6,6904,157
IidaJapan 12,2487,611
IizukaJapan 11,5877,201
IrakoJapan 12,1817,569
IriomotejimaJapan 10,7846,701
IrozakiJapan 12,3417,669
IshigakijimaJapan 10,8226,725
IshinomakiJapan 12,5517,799
IwamizawaJapan 12,5557,802
IzuharaJapan 11,4647,124
IrbidJordan 4,9653,085
IfraneMorocco 6,3643,955
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,2397,605
IlorinNigeria 3,7352,321
InchonNorth Korea 11,2636,999
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,0666,255
IslamabadPakistan 6,7124,171
IquitosPeru 11,5177,157
IloiloPhilippines 10,3716,444
IasiRomania 6,5784,088
IcaRussia 13,2018,204
IlirnejRussia 13,0878,133
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,0737,502
IrkutskRussia 9,9246,167
Ivdel’Russia 8,4695,263
IbizaSpain 6,4494,007
IspartaTurkey 5,5223,431
IstanbulTurkey 5,8843,656
IzmirTurkey 5,6143,489
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,8034,228
IzmailUkraine 6,3733,960
Imperial, NeUsa 14,4578,984
Independence, KsUsa 14,1008,762
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,1547,553
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,2098,208
Indianola, IaUsa 13,8218,588
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,5258,404
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9128,024
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,7168,523
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,2148,212
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,3647,683
IsokaZambia 238148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -