Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mpika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mpika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mpika with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,5724,084
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,5964,099
JuninArgentina 9,4725,886
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,6235,358
JacobinaBrazil 7,8094,853
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6384,746
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2764,521
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,3135,166
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,9664,950
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,3868,940
JiuquanChina 8,9755,577
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,9988,077
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,6907,264
JimaniDominican Republic 11,8047,335
JoensuuFinland 8,2935,153
JokioinenFinland 8,1165,044
JyvskylFinland 8,2775,143
JakobshavnGreenland 10,9526,806
JulianehbGreenland 10,4936,520
JagdalpurIndia 6,5274,056
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,2835,147
JerusalemIsrael 4,8833,035
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,1588,177
JosNigeria 3,4732,158
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,6916,022
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,6886,020
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,9873,720
JhelumPakistan 6,7054,166
JiwaniPakistan 5,2663,273
JuliacaPeru 10,8666,752
JakutskRussia 11,6067,212
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,6074,106
JenisejskRussia 9,5345,925
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,8707,998
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,5827,818
JamestownSaint Helena 4,0292,504
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,8312,380
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,4292,131
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,6201,007
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6814,152
JubaSudan 1,8651,159
JokkmokkSweden 8,7805,456
JönköpingSweden 7,9074,914
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9064,913
JendoubaTunisia 5,8803,654
JerbaTunisia 5,5393,442
JerseyUk 7,5524,693
JaltaUkraine 6,2763,900
Jackson, MsUsa 13,6618,489
Jackson, TnUsa 13,4978,387
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,8818,005
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,5178,400
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,5807,818
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,7169,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -