Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mpika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mpika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mpika with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,5244,054
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0623,767
KhostAfghanistan 6,4774,025
KunduzAfghanistan 6,6744,147
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,8615,506
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3365,801
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7304,182
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,0513,760
KandiBenin 4,0582,522
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,0039,323
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,7287,909
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,7317,911
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,0159,330
Kenora, OnCanada 13,5448,416
Kingston, OnCanada 12,3607,681
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,5748,435
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,3378,288
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,7077,275
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,1507,550
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,3394,561
KashiChina 7,3354,558
KunmingChina 8,7395,430
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9481,211
KhargaEgypt 4,1562,583
KosseirEgypt 4,2402,635
KajaaniFinland 8,4775,268
KuopioFinland 8,3245,172
KuusamoFinland 8,6605,382
KarlsruheGermany 7,1394,436
KasselGermany 7,3414,562
KonstanzGermany 6,9814,338
KumasiGhana 4,1992,609
KalamataGreece 5,5333,438
KerkiraGreece 5,8513,636
Kythira IslandGreece 5,4303,374
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,8916,767
Kap TobinGreenland 9,9996,213
KankanGuinea 5,1373,192
KindiaGuinea 5,4693,399
KissidougouGuinea 5,1643,209
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,71011,627
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7776,076
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7776,076
KeszthelyHungary 6,6734,147
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,3975,839
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2844,527
KotaIndia 6,3353,937
KozhikodeIndia 5,5333,438
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,0046,217
KermanIran 5,4253,371
KermanshahIran 5,4043,358
Khoram AbadIran 5,3483,323
KilkennyIreland 8,0685,013
KingstonJamaica 12,3167,654
KagoshimaJapan 11,5527,178
KanazawaJapan 12,1437,546
KaruizawaJapan 12,3147,652
KatsuuraJapan 12,4757,752
KawaguchikoJapan 12,3347,664
KitamiesashiJapan 12,5997,829
KobeJapan 12,0097,463
KochiJapan 11,8507,364
KofuJapan 12,3157,652
KumagayaJapan 12,3897,698
KumamotoJapan 11,5807,196
KumejimaJapan 11,1196,909
KureJapan 11,7627,309
KushiroJapan 12,7677,934
KutchanJapan 12,4747,752
KyotoJapan 12,0587,493
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,3875,212
KitaleKenya 1,490926
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,9043,048
KufraLibya 4,1122,555
KaunasLithuania 7,4604,636
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5824,711
KybartaiLithuania 7,4434,625
KarongaMalawi 344214
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,0875,025
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5615,941
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,9254,925
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,1495,064
KuantanMalaysia 8,1225,047
KuchingMalaysia 8,8355,490
KayesMali 5,5573,453
KeniebaMali 5,4523,388
KidalMali 4,7182,932
KitaMali 5,2973,292
KoutiaMali 4,8863,036
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,2269,462
KisinevMoldova 6,5564,074
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,7736,695
KhatgalMongolia 9,5795,952
KhovdMongolia 8,9025,532
KhujirtMongolia 9,6035,968
KhutagMongolia 9,7016,029
KenitraMorocco 6,5204,051
KalewaMyanmar 7,8724,892
KathaMyanmar 8,1055,036
KawthaungMyanmar 7,8074,851
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6414,748
KengtungMyanmar 8,3065,162
KhamtiMyanmar 8,1235,048
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,1421,331
KathmanduNepal 7,2874,528
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7238,528
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,8557,988
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3528,297
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0488,108
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2028,204
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3858,317
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1938,198
KanoNigeria 3,6722,282
KangnungNorth Korea 11,4647,124
KarasjokNorway 9,0595,630
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5375,305
KristiansandNorway 8,0785,020
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,5865,335
KhasabOman 5,0163,117
KarachiPakistan 5,6143,489
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6333,500
KhanpurPakistan 6,1743,836
KhuzdarPakistan 5,8213,617
KororPalau 11,5887,201
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,8904,281
KlodzkoPoland 7,0804,399
KoszalinPoland 7,4914,655
KrakowPoland 6,9854,340
KalakanRussia 10,7976,710
KaliningradRussia 7,4794,647
KamenskoeRussia 13,3518,297
KandalaksaRussia 8,7925,464
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,0065,597
KazanRussia 7,7014,786
KemRussia 8,5505,313
KerchRussia 6,3913,972
KhabarovskRussia 12,0017,458
KirenskRussia 10,3506,432
KirovRussia 8,0164,981
KljuciRussia 13,4628,366
KolpasevRussia 9,0855,645
KorfRussia 13,4838,379
KostromaRussia 7,7904,841
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,7307,289
KotlasRussia 8,2435,122
KrasnodarRussia 6,3783,964
KrasnojarskRussia 7,6094,729
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0014,972
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4305,860
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,3966,460
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,4734,644
KurganRussia 8,1325,054
KurskRussia 7,0944,408
KyraRussia 10,3436,427
KigaliRwanda 1,114692
KoldaSenegal 5,8133,612
KabalaSierra Leone 5,3173,304
KosiceSlovakia 6,8124,233
KimberleySouth Africa 2,0011,244
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,5177,157
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,8233,619
KadugliSudan 2,5531,587
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3862,104
KassalaSudan 3,0921,921
KhartoumSudan 3,0601,902
KostiSudan 2,7911,734
KalmarSweden 7,7484,815
KaresuandoSweden 8,9615,568
KarlstadSweden 8,0985,032
KristianstadSweden 7,7234,799
KamishliSyria 5,5383,442
KanchanaburiThailand 8,0394,996
Khlong YaiThailand 8,3145,166
Khon KaenThailand 8,4535,253
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,1415,059
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,3325,178
KairouanTunisia 5,7453,570
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,5343,439
KarsTurkey 5,9543,700
KastamonuTurkey 5,9283,684
KayseriTurkey 5,6463,508
KonyaTurkey 5,5463,446
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6574,137
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,1733,836
KinlossUk 8,3665,199
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,8954,284
KievUkraine 6,9284,305
KirillovkaUkraine 6,6044,104
KirovogradUkraine 6,7194,175
KlepininoUkraine 6,4053,980
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,7134,172
Kovel’Ukraine 7,0494,380
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,6674,143
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,1088,145
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,8749,243
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,9328,657
Keene, NhUsa 11,9957,454
Kenton, OhUsa 12,9998,078
Kenton, OkUsa 14,6959,132
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8838,006
Kimball, NeUsa 14,6129,080
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,7699,178
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,3018,887
Kinston, NcUsa 12,5257,783
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,7639,795
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,0628,117
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,9069,263
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,8128,583
KabompoZambia 807501
KabweZambia 428266
Kabwe AgrometZambia 422262
KafirondaZambia 369229
KaomaZambia 787489
KasamaZambia 190118
KasempaZambia 632393
KawambwaZambia 347216
KaroiZimbabwe 582362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -