Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mpika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mpika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mpika with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7744,210
LuandaAngola 2,0191,255
LuenaAngola 1,253779
La PlataArgentina 9,1935,713
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,2216,351
La RiojaArgentina 10,1426,303
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7026,029
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,9426,178
Las LomitasArgentina 9,6586,001
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,1716,942
LavertonAustralia 11,1566,933
LearmonthAustralia 8,7665,447
LongreachAustralia 11,7267,287
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,7277,287
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6397,854
Low HeadAustralia 11,1646,937
LinzAustria 6,9004,288
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5195,294
LerwickUk 8,5195,294
La PazBolivia 10,6346,608
LavrasBrazil 8,1425,060
LencoisBrazil 7,8854,900
LinharesBrazil 7,6524,755
LondrinaBrazil 8,7435,433
LomBulgaria 6,2513,884
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,9198,650
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,9298,034
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,2298,221
Langara, BcCanada 15,1129,391
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,0278,095
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,6919,129
London, OnCanada 12,7377,915
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,9017,396
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,5978,449
Lytton, BcCanada 15,0959,380
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7084,169
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,5356,546
LanzhouChina 9,2625,756
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,8864,900
Las GaviotasColombia 11,4537,117
LimonCosta Rica 12,8727,999
LarnacaCyprus 5,2063,235
LimassolCyprus 5,1833,221
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 431268
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 997619
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,8604,884
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,5077,151
La VegaDominican Republic 11,6767,256
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,5777,194
LuperonDominican Republic 11,7337,291
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,2707,625
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,1477,548
LuxorEgypt 4,1802,598
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,6418,477
Laucala BayFiji 15,0909,377
LappeenrantaFinland 8,1175,044
Le MansFrance 7,3344,557
LilleFrance 7,4704,642
LyonFrance 6,9364,310
LambarnGabon 2,6491,646
LastourvilleGabon 2,4041,494
LibrevilleGabon 2,7921,735
LeipzigGermany 7,2754,520
LindenbergGermany 7,3204,549
LamiaGreece 5,7253,558
LarissaGreece 5,8063,608
LemnosGreece 5,7963,601
LimnosGreece 5,7973,603
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,6856,640
LabeGuinea 5,4763,403
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,41211,441
La CeibaHonduras 13,3618,303
La MesaHonduras 13,4738,372
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0674,391
LudhianaIndia 6,7214,177
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,6303,498
LatinaItaly 6,2393,877
LatronicoItaly 5,9963,726
LecceItaly 5,9583,702
LodwarKenya 1,7341,077
Luang PrabangLaos 8,5035,284
LiepajaLatvia 7,6644,762
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5564,695
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2714,518
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,0433,755
LabuanMalaysia 9,4605,878
LuqaMalta 5,6003,480
Le LamentinMartinique 10,5956,584
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,7529,789
LashioMyanmar 8,1895,089
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,6577,865
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,4327,726
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,8597,991
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,5477,797
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0918,135
LincolnNew Zealand 12,6867,883
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0228,092
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0228,092
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0228,092
LagosNigeria 3,7262,315
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3835,209
LillehammerNorway 8,3235,172
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,6504,132
La VictoriaParaguay 9,4455,869
LimaPeru 11,6937,266
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5506,556
LisbonPortugal 7,0284,367
LeninbadRussia 7,0114,357
LevsiRussia 8,5245,297
LungiSierra Leone 5,4363,378
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,6634,140
LanzaroteSpain 6,6334,122
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9554,322
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8404,251
LuganoSwitzerland 6,8204,238
LatakiaSyria 5,2943,290
LampangThailand 8,1845,086
LoeiThailand 8,3795,207
Lop BuriThailand 8,1775,081
LomeTogo 3,8962,421
LeemingUk 7,9884,964
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5195,294
London, EnglandUk 7,6814,773
London-GatwickUk 7,6524,755
LynehamUk 7,7504,816
L’VovUkraine 6,9014,289
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,6454,129
LozovajaUkraine 6,7784,212
LubnyUkraine 6,8854,278
LuckUkraine 6,9854,340
LuganskUkraine 6,7684,205
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,5208,402
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,5778,437
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,8678,617
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,9868,691
Lake City, FlUsa 13,0078,083
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,1517,551
Laketown, UtUsa 15,0779,369
Lamar, MoUsa 13,9038,639
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,4398,973
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,5068,393
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,8719,241
Langdon, NdUsa 13,8208,588
Laramie, WyUsa 14,7259,150
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,6299,091
Larned, KsUsa 14,3268,902
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,6589,108
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,7249,771
Laurel, MdUsa 12,4247,720
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,9608,675
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,9137,403
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,9158,647
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,8178,586
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,8778,623
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,6248,466
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,2468,231
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,8828,005
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,3438,291
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,7317,911
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,1709,427
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,8347,354
Lexington, MoUsa 13,8778,623
Lexington, VaUsa 12,6437,856
Libby, MtUsa 14,9399,284
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,0478,729
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,5107,774
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,9508,669
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,8198,588
Llano, TxUsa 14,5179,021
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,5359,032
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,0879,996
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,0809,993
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,10010,004
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,0959,380
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,5237,782
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1878,195
Louisville, MsUsa 13,5518,421
Loup City, NeUsa 14,2098,829
Lowville, NyUsa 12,2747,627
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,7069,138
Luling, TxUsa 14,4168,958
Lusk, WyUsa 14,5649,050
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,6247,845
LivingstoneZambia 893555
LundaziZambia 197122
LusakaZambia 506314
Lusaka Int.Zambia 498310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -