Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mpika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mpika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mpika with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3663,956
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,5734,085
MilianaAlgeria 6,1723,835
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,1161,315
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,6556,000
Malarg EArgentina 10,2156,347
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,9696,195
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1135,663
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,6265,981
MendozaArgentina 10,2296,356
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,2246,354
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,2585,753
Mackay MoAustralia 12,2947,640
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,1486,928
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3565,814
MeekatharraAustralia 9,1355,676
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,1716,942
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,1766,945
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,0926,892
Mount GambierAustralia 10,8386,735
Mount IsaAustralia 11,3617,060
MuharraqBahrain 4,7252,936
MinskBelarus 7,3294,554
MogilevBelarus 7,3244,551
MaunBotswana 1,241771
MacapaBrazil 9,1915,711
MacauBrazil 7,5074,665
MaceioBrazil 7,3204,549
MachadoBrazil 8,2315,115
ManausBrazil 10,0936,272
MarabaBrazil 8,8635,508
MaringaBrazil 8,8195,481
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,4745,887
Monte AzulBrazil 7,9924,966
Monte SantoBrazil 7,6964,783
MonteiroBrazil 7,5004,661
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,0865,024
Morada NovaBrazil 7,6994,784
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8904,903
MamfeCameroon 3,1361,949
MarouaCameroon 3,1271,943
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,3297,662
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,2977,642
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,5999,072
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,1788,811
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,1889,438
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,5539,044
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,2659,486
Moncton, NbCanada 11,4277,101
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,7047,273
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,1027,520
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,1287,537
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,2318,843
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,5647,807
Morden, MbCanada 13,8188,586
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,5667,808
MoundouChad 2,8401,765
MatecanaColombia 11,9837,446
MoroniComoros 1,285798
MosnovCzech Republic 6,9724,333
MarstalDenmark 7,6784,771
Melville HallDominica 10,6476,616
MichesDominican Republic 11,5227,160
MocaDominican Republic 11,6817,259
MoncionDominican Republic 11,7477,300
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,8057,336
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,5977,207
MilagroEcuador 12,2407,606
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,8273,000
MinyaEgypt 4,4472,763
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,0511,896
MassawaEritrea 3,1841,979
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,9005,530
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0745,017
MarseilleFrance 6,7044,166
MontpellierFrance 6,7694,206
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,5985,965
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,8489,848
MakokouGabon 2,4751,538
MayumbaGabon 2,4751,538
MitzicGabon 2,6111,623
MkamboGabon 2,4081,496
MoandaGabon 2,3101,435
MouilaGabon 2,5121,561
MagdeburgGermany 7,3694,579
MunichGermany 6,9734,333
MünsterGermany 7,4614,637
MethoniGreece 5,5143,426
MilosGreece 5,4553,390
MitiliniGreece 5,6893,535
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,6943,538
MacentaGuinea 5,0633,147
MamouGuinea 5,4083,360
Midway IslandHawaii 16,51810,264
MiskolcHungary 6,7554,197
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,5253,433
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,9184,299
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,6833,532
MusulipatnamIndia 6,2973,913
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,4126,470
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3597,059
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,6284,740
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8427,359
MashhadIran 6,1183,802
Malin HeadIreland 8,3065,161
M. CalamitaItaly 6,4424,003
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,0083,734
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,8113,611
MilanItaly 6,7544,197
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,7904,220
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,3813,965
ManIvory Coast 4,8112,990
MaebashiJapan 12,3607,680
MaizuruJapan 12,0227,470
MakurazakiJapan 11,5257,162
MatsueJapan 11,8187,344
MatsumotoJapan 12,2627,620
MatsuyamaJapan 11,7817,321
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,5507,177
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,8318,594
MishimaJapan 12,3497,674
MitoJapan 12,4867,759
MiyakejimaJapan 12,4027,707
MiyakoJapan 12,6007,830
MiyakojimaJapan 10,9426,799
MiyakonojoJapan 11,6047,211
MiyazakiJapan 11,6377,231
MombetsuJapan 12,6667,871
MoriokaJapan 12,5327,787
MuroranJapan 12,4977,766
MurotomisakiJapan 11,9067,398
MutsuJapan 12,5257,783
Ma’AnJordan 4,7012,921
MafraqJordan 4,9493,075
MombasaKenya 1,256781
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,1303,188
MaseruLesotho 1,9791,230
MonroviaLiberia 5,0423,133
MisratahLibya 5,2163,242
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,6641,034
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,516942
MananjaryMadagascar 2,0781,291
MorondavaMadagascar 1,6611,032
MakhangaMalawi 651405
MangochiMalawi 500311
MwmosaMalawi 646401
MzimbaMalawi 238148
MzuzuMalawi 286178
MalaccaMalaysia 7,9794,958
MersingMalaysia 8,1545,067
MiriMalaysia 9,2995,779
MaleMaldives 4,9863,098
MenakaMali 4,4572,770
MoptiMali 4,8943,041
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,5959,691
MazatlanMexico 15,3909,563
MeridaMexico 13,6848,503
Mexico CityMexico 14,6799,122
MonterreyMexico 14,7409,160
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,8889,251
MaantyMongolia 9,9546,185
MandalgoviMongolia 9,8126,097
MatadMongolia 10,5436,552
MurenMongolia 9,5445,931
MarrakechMorocco 6,4103,983
MeknesMorocco 6,4173,988
MideltMorocco 6,2703,896
MaputoMozambique 1,563971
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,055655
MandalayMyanmar 7,9924,967
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9204,922
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,8894,902
MindatMyanmar 7,7614,823
MonywaMyanmar 7,9054,912
MyeikMyanmar 7,8894,902
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,2545,129
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4134,606
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,3717,688
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1218,153
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3688,307
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,3527,676
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3398,289
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,2148,211
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,8597,991
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9238,030
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,9078,020
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,5507,799
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,7077,896
ManaguaNicaragua 13,2638,242
MasatepeNicaragua 13,2408,227
MagariaNiger 3,7212,312
Maine SoroaNiger 3,5232,189
MaradiNiger 3,8942,420
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3282,068
MakurdiNigeria 3,3432,078
MinnaNigeria 3,6462,266
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,2066,964
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,8165,479
MajisOman 4,8833,034
MasirahOman 4,7042,923
Muscat  Oman 4,9113,051
MultanPakistan 6,3423,941
MurreePakistan 6,7534,197
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5147,776
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,7226,041
MoyobambaPeru 11,8517,365
MactanPhilippines 10,5166,535
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,2916,395
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2454,502
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,1871,359
MagadanRussia 12,7757,938
MahackalaRussia 6,3203,927
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,5005,904
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,5015,904
MarkovoRussia 13,3598,301
MinusinskRussia 9,2355,739
MogocaRussia 10,9616,811
MoscowRussia 7,5544,694
MurmanskRussia 8,9925,588
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,1512,580
MatamSenegal 5,7923,599
MogadishuSomalia 2,1831,357
MadridSpain 6,8474,255
Madrid (b)Spain 6,8484,256
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,4053,980
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5814,089
MelillaSpain 6,3723,960
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,4664,018
MalakalSudan 2,3851,482
MbabaneSwaziland 1,605998
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,9344,309
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,0705,015
Mae SariangThailand 8,0244,986
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,0314,991
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,6525,377
MalatyaTurkey 5,6393,504
MersinTurkey 5,4263,372
MuglaTurkey 5,4713,400
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,9354,931
ManstonUk 7,6084,728
MeloUruguay 8,8975,529
MercedesUruguay 9,2405,742
MontevideoUruguay 9,0425,619
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,0568,113
Madison, FlUsa 13,0048,081
Madison, InUsa 13,1128,148
Madison, NeUsa 14,0288,717
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,3908,320
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,1278,779
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2358,224
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,5708,433
Marengo, IlUsa 13,3908,321
Marion, InUsa 13,1658,181
Marion, NcUsa 12,8828,005
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,1678,182
Marshall, TxUsa 14,0558,734
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,5107,774
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,3108,893
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,8357,976
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,5019,632
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,4318,346
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,2248,217
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,2028,825
Medford, WiUsa 13,4148,336
Mellette, SdUsa 14,0648,740
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,6138,459
Mena, ArUsa 13,9738,683
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,5368,412
Mexia, TxUsa 14,2688,866
Mexico, MoUsa 13,7088,518
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,7497,922
Midland, TxUsa 14,7899,190
Milan, MnUsa 13,8448,603
Milbank, SdUsa 13,8828,627
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,4748,994
Milford, DeUsa 12,2517,613
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,9948,075
Millen, GaUsa 12,8978,014
Millport, OhUsa 12,7497,922
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,9227,409
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2808,252
Minden, NeUsa 14,2228,837
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,6408,476
Minonk, IlUsa 13,4178,338
Missoula, MtUsa 14,9619,297
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,5068,393
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,5268,405
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,5778,437
Monroe, NcUsa 12,7637,931
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,8448,603
Montgomery AlUsa 13,3178,275
Montrose, CoUsa 15,0629,360
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,2497,612
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,4347,727
Morganton, NcUsa 12,8828,005
Moro, OrUsa 15,5009,632
Morris, MnUsa 13,8068,579
Morrison, IlUsa 13,4738,372
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,7857,945
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,8868,008
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,6208,463
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,0288,096
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,9387,418
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,4738,372
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,2778,251
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,1448,168
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,0778,748
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,1526,930
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,6637,248
MaracayVenezuela 11,2176,970
MaturinVenezuela 10,7266,665
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,5637,185
MeridaVenezuela 11,5667,187
MagoyeZambia 616383
MansaZambia 295183
MbalaZambia 339211
MfuweZambia 161100
MisamfuZambia 201125
MonguZambia 970603
Mt MakuluZambia 532331
MumbwaZambia 579360
MwinilungaZambia 762474
MasvingoZimbabwe 910566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -