Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mpika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mpika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mpika with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,5724,084
NeuquenArgentina 9,9876,206
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,4505,872
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4968,386
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6247,223
Nowra RanAustralia 11,7627,309
NuriootpaAustralia 10,8186,722
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4537,738
NatitingouBenin 4,1382,572
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,8774,895
NgaoundereCameroon 2,9131,810
NkoundjaCameroon 3,0071,868
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,2997,022
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,2939,503
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,2506,991
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,8847,385
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8518,607
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,2338,844
North Bay, OnCanada 12,5587,803
N’DjamenaChad 3,2282,006
NanchangChina 10,1106,283
NanjingChina 10,4616,501
NanningChina 9,1955,714
NicosiaCyprus 5,2353,253
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6424,749
NaguaDominican Republic 11,6097,214
NeybaDominican Republic 11,7597,307
NegeleEthiopia 2,1171,315
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0369,344
NandiFiji 15,0369,344
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2385,119
NancyFrance 7,1794,461
NantesFrance 7,3394,561
NiceFrance 6,6474,131
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4624,637
NurembergGermany 7,1114,419
NurnbergGermany 7,1134,420
NaxosGreece 5,4853,409
NanortalikGreenland 10,4306,482
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,4756,509
NordGreenland 10,7006,649
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,8706,755
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9053,048
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3653,955
New DelhiIndia 6,6664,143
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,1283,808
NaganoJapan 12,2827,632
NagasakiJapan 11,5017,147
NagoJapan 11,2386,983
NagoyaJapan 12,1707,563
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,2046,962
NaraJapan 12,0667,498
NazeJapan 11,4137,092
NemuroJapan 12,8597,990
NiigataJapan 12,3567,678
NikkoJapan 12,3987,705
NobeokaJapan 11,6667,249
NairobiKenya 1,317818
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,52911,514
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,4814,649
NidaLithuania 7,5364,683
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,8391,142
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,0621,281
Nkhata BayMalawi 314195
Nkhota KotaMalawi 328204
NaraMali 5,2183,243
NioroMali 5,4093,361
NemaMauritania 5,3063,297
NouakchottMauritania 6,1773,838
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8128,583
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2798,251
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9208,028
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1668,181
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0918,135
NandaimeNicaragua 13,2278,220
N’GuigmiNiger 3,5402,200
NiameyNiger 4,2872,664
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,0055,596
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,2345,738
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,1676,318
NawabshahPakistan 5,8253,620
NokkundiPakistan 5,6403,505
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,8846,142
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2926,395
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,0125,600
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,9136,781
NikolaevRussia 6,5534,072
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,3457,671
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,8038,577
NizneangarskRussia 10,3746,447
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,7166,037
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,6495,375
NovgorodRussia 7,8304,866
NovosibirskRussia 8,8525,501
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8443,632
No. 6Sudan 3,6332,257
NyalaSudan 2,7601,715
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,6875,398
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,1565,068
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,9064,913
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3275,175
NarathiwatThailand 8,0454,999
NigdeTurkey 5,5553,452
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,1873,845
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,6214,114
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,0038,080
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,0038,080
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,2868,256
Natchez, MsUsa 13,7958,572
Neosho, MoUsa 13,9278,655
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,9127,402
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,2017,582
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,6657,870
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,6278,468
New London, WiUsa 13,3128,272
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,6808,501
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,7048,516
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,7288,531
New YorkUsa 12,1627,558
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,1457,547
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,1547,553
Newark, NjUsa 12,1777,567
Newberry, MiUsa 13,0648,118
Newberry, ScUsa 12,8958,013
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,1868,815
Newnan, GaUsa 13,1808,190
Newport, TnUsa 12,9728,061
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,0218,713
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,3607,680
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,0638,739
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,8049,821
North Loup, NeUsa 14,1848,814
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,3508,917
Norton, KsUsa 14,3388,910
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,8808,004
NdolaZambia 326203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -