Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mpika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mpika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mpika with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,2663,894
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,2173,242
OranArgentina 10,0656,255
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8795,517
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,7366,671
OstendeBelgium 7,5414,686
ObidosBrazil 9,6325,985
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5272,813
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,2797,630
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,2787,630
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,3376,424
OdenseDenmark 7,7344,806
OtavaloEcuador 12,1557,553
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,1199,395
OuluFinland 8,5595,318
OroomiehIran 5,6903,536
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,2883,908
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9233,059
ObihiroJapan 12,6747,875
OfunatoJapan 12,5837,819
OitaJapan 11,6687,251
OkayamaJapan 11,8907,389
OkinoerabuJapan 11,3227,036
OmaezakiJapan 12,2837,633
OmuJapan 12,6337,850
OnahamaJapan 12,5227,782
OsakaJapan 12,0377,480
OshimaJapan 12,3887,698
OtaruJapan 12,4937,763
OwaseJapan 12,0977,517
OuarzazateMorocco 6,2793,902
OujoaMorocco 6,2703,896
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9728,682
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,1328,161
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,4757,752
OphirNew Zealand 12,4127,713
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4198,339
OtautauNew Zealand 12,2417,606
OcotalNicaragua 13,2978,263
OrlandNorway 8,6105,350
OsloNorway 8,2005,095
OhotskRussia 12,3707,687
OkhotskRussia 12,3707,687
OlekminskRussia 11,1016,898
OlenekRussia 10,8756,758
OmskRussia 8,4095,225
OnegaRussia 8,4485,250
OrenburgRussia 7,4294,616
OymyakonRussia 12,2667,622
OviedoSpain 7,2154,484
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,4765,267
Orkney IslandsUk 8,4635,259
OdessaUkraine 6,4874,031
OvrucUkraine 7,0344,371
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,0828,129
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,1068,766
Oakland, MdUsa 12,5967,828
Oakley, IdUsa 15,2859,498
Oconto, WiUsa 13,2328,222
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,2287,599
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,2838,876
Olathe, KsUsa 13,9608,675
Olivia, MnUsa 13,7798,563
Olympia, WaUsa 15,4369,592
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,9648,678
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,9728,682
Oolitic, InUsa 13,2848,255
Orlando, FlUsa 12,8467,983
Orono, MeUsa 11,7577,306
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,3068,268
Oswego, NyUsa 12,3587,680
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,4128,335
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,9608,675
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,3188,276
Owosso, MiUsa 12,9818,067
Ozark, ArUsa 13,9738,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -