Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mpika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mpika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mpika with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,21210,074
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,2554,508
ParanaArgentina 9,4925,899
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,2215,730
PehuajoArgentina 9,5315,923
PergaminoArgentina 9,4565,876
PigeArgentina 9,5345,925
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8106,096
PosadasArgentina 9,1505,686
PresidenciaArgentina 9,6035,967
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,3256,416
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1315,674
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8035,470
Port HedlandAustralia 9,2635,756
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,1065,037
ParakouBenin 3,9662,464
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4324,618
ParacatuBrazil 8,3945,216
ParanaBrazil 8,5775,330
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4445,247
ParanaibaBrazil 8,8035,471
ParintinsBrazil 9,7486,057
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1125,041
Passo FundoBrazil 8,7885,461
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3365,180
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9374,932
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5974,721
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,8234,861
PeixeBrazil 8,6615,382
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8434,874
PicosBrazil 7,9954,968
PiraiBrazil 8,0134,979
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6385,368
PompeuBrazil 8,1695,076
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,2145,726
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2795,766
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,6885,399
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,3826,452
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6505,375
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6925,401
PosseBrazil 8,3935,215
PlevenBulgaria 6,1883,845
PlovdivBulgaria 6,0493,759
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,5145,291
Peace River, AbCanada 14,4088,953
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,4767,753
Penticton, BcCanada 15,0669,362
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,4017,706
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,5007,768
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,2068,207
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,3229,521
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,0256,851
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,2929,503
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,7978,573
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,0638,739
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,8199,209
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,0409,346
Princeton, BcCanada 13,9928,695
ParronChile 10,3486,430
Puerto AysenChile 10,1416,302
Puerto MonttChile 10,3116,407
Punta ArenasChile 9,7566,063
PingbianChina 9,9386,176
PeralesColombia 11,9117,402
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,1176,908
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,0698,121
PragueCzech Republic 7,0954,409
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,7877,325
PimentelDominican Republic 11,6347,229
PoloDominican Republic 11,7407,295
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,6897,264
PichilingueEcuador 12,2517,613
PortoviejoEcuador 12,3627,682
PuyoEcuador 12,0777,505
Port-SaidEgypt 4,8022,984
ParisFrance 7,3324,556
PerpignanFrance 6,7364,186
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,4733,401
Port-GentilGabon 2,7951,737
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3528,297
PotsdamGermany 7,3624,575
PatrasGreece 5,6673,522
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,5577,182
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,3206,413
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,6856,639
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,8567,367
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,0298,096
PecsHungary 6,5724,084
PambanIndia 5,7833,593
PuneIndia 5,7523,574
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,6954,782
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,6915,401
PadovaItaly 6,6694,144
Paganella MountainItaly 6,7704,207
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,8733,649
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,8873,658
PantelleriaItaly 5,7873,596
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6544,135
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,1693,834
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,4113,984
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,2933,911
PiacenzaItaly 6,6844,154
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,5384,063
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,5564,074
Ponza IslandItaly 6,1723,835
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,0603,766
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,2653,893
PrizziItaly 5,8293,622
PakseLaos 8,7165,416
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,8464,876
PamplemoussesMauritius 2,9321,822
PlaisanceMauritius 2,9551,836
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,1598,799
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,1613,829
PatheinMyanmar 7,6554,757
PutaoMyanmar 8,3385,181
PyiMyanmar 7,7794,834
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7948,572
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3878,319
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1368,163
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1368,163
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0528,111
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4678,369
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,9978,077
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,2802,038
PohangNorth Korea 11,4917,140
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,2096,966
PadidanPakistan 5,8533,637
PanjgurPakistan 5,5773,466
ParachinarPakistan 6,5264,056
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3983,355
PeshawarPakistan 6,6384,125
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5337,788
PilarParaguay 9,3885,834
PiscoPeru 11,5477,175
PiuraPeru 12,2657,621
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,8486,741
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,9416,177
PoznanPoland 7,2874,528
PrzemyslPoland 6,9134,296
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0674,391
PortalegrePortugal 6,9674,330
Porto Portugal 7,1854,465
PavelecRussia 7,3414,562
PecoraRussia 8,8305,487
PermRussia 8,0895,027
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,4908,383
PetrozavodskRussia 8,2015,096
PjatigorskRussia 6,3313,934
PoronajskRussia 12,5757,814
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,4774,025
Providenja BayRussia 13,8758,622
PskovRussia 7,7574,821
PodorSenegal 6,0043,731
PopradSlovakia 6,8684,268
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,5261,570
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,577980
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4464,006
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,7923,599
Port SudanSudan 3,5582,211
ParamariboSuriname 9,7746,073
PiteňSweden 8,6265,361
PalmyraSyria 5,2163,241
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,73810,401
PhetchabunThailand 8,2865,149
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,2095,101
PhraeThailand 8,2455,123
PhuketThailand 7,7234,799
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,7224,799
Prachin BuriThailand 8,2295,113
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,9954,968
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,5486,555
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,7354,807
PoltavaUkraine 6,8454,254
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1065,659
PradoUruguay 9,0425,619
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9315,550
Palestine, IlUsa 13,3698,308
Pana, IlUsa 13,4538,360
Paoli, InUsa 13,1988,201
Paris, IlUsa 13,3508,296
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,7048,516
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,5388,413
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,7899,190
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,2668,865
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,1388,786
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,0148,708
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,3279,524
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,4068,331
Peoria, IlUsa 13,4768,374
Perry, OkUsa 14,2148,833
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,2717,625
Philo, OhUsa 12,8447,981
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,6039,696
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,1908,818
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,8088,580
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,6248,466
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,9048,640
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6887,884
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,1627,558
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,8907,389
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,6868,504
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,1329,403
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,6248,466
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,4128,335
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,5348,410
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,3529,540
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,0658,740
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,2467,610
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,3529,540
Portage, WiUsa 13,3428,291
Portland, MaineUsa 11,8597,369
Portland, OregonUsa 15,5369,654
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5348,410
Prescott, ArUsa 13,9038,639
Priest River, IdUsa 15,0299,339
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,3407,668
Princeton, InUsa 13,3878,319
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,9487,425
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,7699,177
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,1056,901
PetaukeZambia 262163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -