Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mpika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mpika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mpika with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,6055,969
ReconquistaArgentina 9,4745,887
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8056,093
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,6976,026
RivadaviaArgentina 9,9006,152
RosarioArgentina 9,4965,901
RichmondAustralia 11,8517,364
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3157,652
RecifeBrazil 7,2634,514
RemansoBrazil 8,0134,979
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,7676,691
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,9354,931
Rio NegroBrazil 8,5645,322
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,8075,473
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,5699,053
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,4558,361
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,1688,804
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,1728,807
Resolute, NtCanada 12,2997,643
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,8759,244
Roberval, QcCanada 12,0027,458
RuoqiangChina 8,1535,066
Rafael NunezColombia 12,0697,500
RandersDenmark 7,8534,880
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,7927,328
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,6387,232
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,9588,674
RumipambaEcuador 12,1597,556
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,6272,875
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,4462,763
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,6152,868
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,4465,870
RostockGermany 7,5724,705
RhodesGreece 5,3823,345
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,5255,919
ReykhólarIceland 9,6676,007
ReykjavíkIceland 9,5655,944
RamsarIran 5,7873,596
RashtIran 5,7933,600
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,9994,971
RadicofaniItaly 6,4143,985
Resia PassItaly 6,8474,255
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5044,041
RivoltoItaly 6,6934,159
Rolle PassItaly 6,7624,202
RomeItaly 6,2933,911
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,2863,906
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,6664,143
RumoiJapan 12,5357,789
RigaLatvia 7,6844,775
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5234,675
RodriguesMauritius 3,5232,190
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5795,952
RabatMorocco 6,5104,046
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,7954,844
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,420883
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9478,046
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7207,905
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7787,940
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3718,309
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3918,321
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3618,303
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3687,686
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3338,285
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4928,384
RivasNicaragua 13,1998,202
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,9703,710
RebolyRussia 8,4215,233
Rostov On DonRussia 6,6304,120
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,3952,731
RagaSudan 2,3521,462
RashadSudan 2,6431,642
RenkSudan 2,6341,637
RumbekSudan 2,0891,298
RanongThailand 7,8114,854
Roi EtThailand 8,5295,300
RizeTurkey 5,9603,703
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,5084,044
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,5344,060
RomnyUkraine 6,9714,332
RovnoUkraine 6,9674,329
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9443,072
RochaUruguay 8,8765,516
Racine, WiUsa 13,2768,250
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,5947,826
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,4118,955
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,4128,956
Reading, PaUsa 12,3277,660
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,9519,912
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,7719,179
Redding, CaUsa 15,9289,898
Redlands, CaUsa 15,9859,933
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,8419,844
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,2488,232
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,4587,742
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,4587,742
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,6927,887
Rochester, MnUsa 13,6158,461
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,4547,739
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,9158,647
Rockford, IlUsa 13,3938,323
Rockville, InUsa 13,2668,244
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,8708,619
Rome, GaUsa 13,1718,185
Roseau, MnUsa 13,6868,505
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,7719,800
Roswell, NmUsa 14,9589,295
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,3377,667
Rushville, IlUsa 13,6018,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -