Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mpika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mpika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mpika with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4834,029
ShkoderAlbania 6,1273,807
SkikdaAlgeria 6,0013,729
SaltaArgentina 10,1376,299
San AntonioArgentina 9,6866,019
San LuisArgentina 9,9936,210
San RafaelArgentina 10,1386,300
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7226,041
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,9476,181
SarmientoArgentina 9,8696,133
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,8667,373
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8737,378
SalzburgAustria 6,8854,278
SakiAzerbaijan 6,1233,805
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,0053,732
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,1043,793
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,6135,352
SaveBenin 3,8952,420
Santa CruzBolivia 10,0846,266
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,3393,939
SalvadorBrazil 7,5704,704
Santa MariaBrazil 8,8925,525
SantaremBrazil 9,5325,923
SantosBrazil 8,2435,122
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4285,237
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1435,682
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6474,752
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5475,311
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,0395,617
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1335,054
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3985,218
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6374,746
São PauloBrazil 8,2795,145
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4015,220
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,8816,762
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7914,842
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6404,748
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0875,026
SobralBrazil 7,9424,935
SoureBrazil 8,9015,531
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2495,126
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8025,470
SurubimBrazil 7,3544,570
SadovoBulgaria 6,0453,756
SandanskiBulgaria 6,0023,730
SofiaBulgaria 6,1213,804
SiemreapCambodia 8,4645,260
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0376,858
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,5959,069
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,5147,155
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,1829,434
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,1427,545
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,5057,149
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,1878,816
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,9418,041
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,6137,216
Scott, SkCanada 14,2918,881
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,5667,187
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,3217,035
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,9687,437
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,6198,463
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,4338,348
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,3668,306
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,3718,930
Smithers, BcCanada 14,8899,252
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,9956,832
Summerside, PeCanada 11,3647,062
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,3618,924
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,3688,928
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0726,880
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8114,233
SalCape Verde 6,7724,208
SantiagoChile 10,3756,447
SewellChile 10,3296,418
ShanghaiChina 10,6926,644
ShantouChina 10,0566,249
ShenyangChina 11,0566,870
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,7727,936
Simon BolivarColombia 11,9437,421
San JoseCosta Rica 12,9878,070
SibenikCroatia 6,3833,967
SplitCroatia 6,3463,944
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6314,742
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8434,874
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,6577,244
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,5397,170
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,5577,182
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,6687,251
SamanaDominican Republic 11,5537,179
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,6097,214
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,7197,282
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,6667,249
San JuanDominican Republic 11,7437,297
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,4737,130
SanchezDominican Republic 11,5827,197
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,7007,271
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,7687,313
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,6007,208
San GabrielEcuador 12,1157,528
SalloumEgypt 4,8753,029
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,6152,868
SohagEgypt 4,2762,657
St. KatrineEgypt 4,5222,810
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,5918,446
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,9245,546
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,8235,483
StrasbourgFrance 7,1184,423
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,3635,818
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,6425,992
SukhumiGeorgia 6,2013,854
SchleswigGermany 7,6684,765
StuttgartGermany 7,0924,407
SamosGreece 5,5353,440
Skiros IslandGreece 5,7023,543
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,3253,309
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,8876,766
SiguiriGuinea 5,1803,219
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,5578,425
SzegedHungary 6,5654,079
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,7414,189
StykkisholmurIceland 9,6616,004
SagarIndia 6,4994,038
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,8674,267
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0157,466
SemnanIran 5,7643,582
ShahroudIran 5,9113,673
ShirazIran 5,1363,192
ShannonIreland 8,1475,063
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,6414,127
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,1683,833
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,9073,671
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,5934,097
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,3063,919
Scuro MountainItaly 5,9063,670
SigonellaItaly 5,7473,571
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5522,829
SagaJapan 11,5477,175
SaigoJapan 11,8467,361
SakaiJapan 11,8347,354
SakataJapan 12,4237,720
SapporoJapan 12,5197,780
SaseboJapan 11,4937,142
SendaiJapan 12,5167,778
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,7947,329
ShimonosekiJapan 11,6117,215
ShinjoJapan 12,4637,745
ShionomisakiJapan 12,0547,490
ShirakawaJapan 12,4617,743
ShizuokaJapan 12,3017,644
SumotoJapan 11,9797,444
SuttsuJapan 12,4327,725
SuwaJapan 12,2757,628
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,0826,886
SavannakhetLaos 8,6465,373
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5814,711
SiluteLithuania 7,5364,683
SkopjeMacedonia 6,0733,774
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,0461,271
SalimaMalawi 399248
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,7786,076
SibuMalaysia 9,0185,604
SanMali 4,8853,036
SegouMali 5,0093,113
SikassoMali 4,8463,011
St. BrandonMauritius 3,0781,912
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,2508,855
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,6265,982
SainshandMongolia 10,0686,257
SafiMorocco 6,5434,066
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4003,977
SittweMyanmar 7,6064,726
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1468,169
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2085,101
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,0736,260
SaiqOman 4,8242,997
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,0702,529
SurOman 4,8993,045
SialkotPakistan 6,7324,183
SibbiPakistan 6,0423,755
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,2775,765
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,3867,076
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6666,628
SandomierzPoland 7,0244,365
SniezkaPoland 7,1294,430
SuwalkiPoland 7,3864,590
SzczecinPoland 7,4344,620
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8824,276
Santa MariaPortugal 8,0244,986
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,1956,957
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,7531,710
Satu MareRomania 6,6924,159
SibiuRomania 6,4574,012
SulinaRomania 6,3463,943
SadrinskRussia 8,1265,050
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9924,966
SalekhardRussia 9,1835,706
SaratovRussia 7,1954,471
SejmcanRussia 12,7207,904
SelagoncyRussia 10,9006,774
Simusir IslandRussia 13,2678,244
SkovorodinoRussia 11,2406,985
SmolenskRussia 7,4114,606
SociRussia 6,2273,870
SortovalaRussia 8,1865,087
SuntarRussia 10,9816,824
SurgutRussia 8,9285,548
SverdlovskRussia 8,1025,035
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3555,192
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,8876,766
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,0521,896
SeychellesSeychelles 2,7671,720
SingaporeSingapore 8,1445,060
SliacSlovakia 6,8414,251
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2947,018
SineijuSouth Korea 11,1056,901
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9944,346
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0164,360
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1204,424
SevilleSpain 6,7254,179
SennarSudan 2,8401,765
ShambatSudan 3,0681,906
ShendiSudan 3,1881,981
StenseleSweden 8,6415,369
StockholmSweden 8,0134,980
StorlienSweden 8,5245,297
SundsvallSweden 8,3645,197
SantisSwitzerland 6,9334,308
SongeaTanzania 472294
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,6135,352
SongkhlaThailand 7,9374,932
Suphan BuriThailand 8,1165,043
Surat ThaniThailand 7,8414,872
SurinThailand 8,4755,266
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2232,624
SokodeTogo 4,0742,532
SfaxTunisia 5,6273,497
SousseTunisia 5,7383,566
SamsunTurkey 5,9353,688
SiirtTurkey 5,6473,509
SivasTurkey 5,7723,587
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,2243,867
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,7954,844
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,5145,291
SarataUkraine 6,4434,003
SarnyUkraine 7,0414,375
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,2983,913
SumyUkraine 6,9854,340
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8943,041
SaltoUruguay 9,2665,758
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,0259,958
Safford, AzUsa 15,4499,600
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,9957,454
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9138,024
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,5778,437
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,1428,788
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,7288,531
Salem, InUsa 13,1988,201
Salem, OrUsa 15,6149,703
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,2169,456
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,6489,103
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,4979,008
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,0679,984
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,14910,035
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,1946,956
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,23210,087
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,5538,422
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,22010,079
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,19810,065
Santuck, ScUsa 12,8898,009
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,9328,036
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,8297,972
Scott City, KsUsa 14,4929,006
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,5429,037
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1988,201
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,3549,541
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,3659,548
Sedan, KsUsa 14,1138,770
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,2199,457
Selma, AlUsa 13,3768,312
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,0787,506
Seymour, InUsa 13,1988,201
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,1268,157
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,6409,098
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,0088,705
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,9668,679
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,9518,669
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,1788,189
Southport, NcUsa 12,5277,784
Sparta, IlUsa 13,5318,408
Spencer, WvUsa 12,7697,935
Spickard, MoUsa 13,8198,587
Spokane, WaUsa 15,1049,386
Spooner, WiUsa 13,5108,395
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4938,385
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,8708,619
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,6569,107
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,6818,501
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,5758,436
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2598,239
Stamford, CtUsa 12,1627,558
State College, PaUsa 12,4877,760
State University, MsUsa 13,5518,421
State University, NmUsa 15,2229,459
Staunton, VaUsa 12,6087,835
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,8529,229
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,6848,503
Stockton, CaUsa 16,0529,975
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,8668,617
Storrs, CtUsa 12,0167,467
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,9738,683
Summerville, ScUsa 12,7317,911
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,3669,548
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,7938,571
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,9828,689
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,3297,661
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,8044,228
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,6887,263
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,1446,925
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,3906,456
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3233,929
SocotraYemen 3,6852,290
SenangaZambia 997620
SerenjeZambia 199123
SeshekeZambia 986612
SolweziZambia 550342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -