Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mpika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mpika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mpika with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,1543,824
TiranaAlbania 6,0393,753
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,7862,974
TebessaAlgeria 5,8053,607
TimimounAlgeria 5,6663,521
TindoufAlgeria 6,1253,806
TouggourtAlgeria 5,6773,528
TrelewArgentina 9,6385,989
TucumanArgentina 10,0576,250
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8646,751
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,8646,751
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,9727,440
TibooburraAustralia 11,2797,009
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1327,539
TshaneBotswana 1,6821,046
TaguatingaBrazil 8,4305,238
TarauacaBrazil 11,1316,917
TauaBrazil 7,9014,910
TefeBrazil 10,5966,585
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,8224,861
TeresinaBrazil 8,1815,084
TiriosBrazil 9,7746,074
TorresBrazil 8,5165,292
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7175,417
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,8385,492
TriunfoBrazil 7,6164,733
TucuruiBrazil 8,9615,568
TuriacuBrazil 8,5365,304
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,5537,801
Terrace, BcCanada 14,9689,301
Teslin, YtCanada 14,4929,006
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,7638,552
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,8818,626
Thompson, MbCanada 13,4838,379
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,2458,230
Timmins, OnCanada 12,6687,872
Tofino, BcCanada 15,3799,556
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,5897,823
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,6077,834
Trenton, OnCanada 12,4357,727
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,0998,140
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,1476,927
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,3676,442
TaiyuanChina 10,0506,245
TaoyuanChina 10,5436,552
TengchongChina 8,3455,186
TønderDenmark 7,7274,802
TylstrupDenmark 7,9314,929
TystofteDenmark 7,7004,785
TamayoDominican Republic 11,7377,294
TahrirEgypt 4,7322,941
TantaEgypt 4,7472,950
TallinEstonia 7,9524,941
TartuEstonia 7,8154,856
TampereFinland 8,1865,087
TurkuFinland 8,0935,029
ToulonFrance 6,6434,128
ToulouseFrance 6,8844,278
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,05910,601
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,09510,002
TchibanGabon 2,4641,531
TbilisiGeorgia 6,1173,801
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,2694,517
TamaleGhana 4,2872,664
ThessalonikiGreece 5,8933,662
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,5773,466
TimehriGuyana 10,1226,290
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,3828,315
TelaHonduras 13,4278,344
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,5193,429
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,5193,429
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,4325,861
TabrizIran 5,7693,585
TeheranIran 5,6893,535
Tel AvivIsrael 4,8953,042
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,0043,731
TarvisioItaly 6,7344,185
TermoliItaly 6,2253,868
TorinoItaly 6,7654,204
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,7854,216
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,8803,654
TrevicoItaly 6,1183,802
TrevisoItaly 6,6844,154
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,6434,128
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,7704,207
TabouIvory Coast 4,6582,894
TadotsuJapan 11,8737,378
TakadaJapan 12,2877,635
TakamatsuJapan 11,9017,395
TakayamaJapan 12,1987,580
TanegashimaJapan 11,5847,198
TatenoJapan 12,4567,740
TateyamaJapan 12,4347,727
TokushimaJapan 11,9477,424
TokyoJapan 12,4247,721
TomakomaiJapan 12,5417,793
TottoriJapan 11,9247,409
ToyamaJapan 12,1947,577
ToyookaJapan 11,9777,442
TsuJapan 12,1297,537
TsurugaJapan 12,0907,513
TsuyamaJapan 11,9017,395
TurgayKazakhstan 7,5254,676
TripoliLebanon 5,1753,216
TobrukLibya 4,9303,064
TripoliLibya 5,3233,308
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5974,721
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,0481,273
TolanaroMadagascar 2,1891,361
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,8221,133
ThyoloMalawi 624388
TawauMalaysia 9,7206,040
TessalitMali 4,8823,034
TimbuktuMali 4,9493,076
TombMali 4,9453,073
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,7933,600
TacubayaMexico 14,6799,122
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,5289,028
TarialanMongolia 9,6626,004
TosontsengelMongolia 9,3725,824
TsetserlegMongolia 9,5355,925
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,6916,022
TangierMorocco 6,5894,095
TarfayaMorocco 6,5184,051
TazaMorocco 6,3483,945
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0364,994
TaungooMyanmar 7,9064,913
ThandweMyanmar 7,6804,773
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8088,581
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,4217,718
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4278,343
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3267,660
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,0558,113
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2368,225
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3008,265
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3938,322
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,2837,633
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2778,251
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3988,326
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1718,185
TemukaNew Zealand 12,5727,812
TimaruNew Zealand 12,5657,808
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7497,922
TahouaNiger 4,1472,577
TillaberyNiger 4,3982,733
TaejonNorth Korea 11,3157,031
TromsoNorway 9,1235,669
TrondheimNorway 8,5655,323
ThumraitOman 4,1202,560
TacnaPeru 10,8056,714
TarapotoPeru 11,7757,317
TrujilloPeru 12,0217,470
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,6476,616
TorunPoland 7,3244,551
TimisoaraRomania 6,4934,035
TambovRussia 7,2564,509
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,8624,264
TaraRussia 8,6055,347
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,3735,825
TermezRussia 6,6284,119
TernejRussia 12,1297,537
TobolskRussia 8,4755,267
TomskRussia 9,0525,625
Tot’MaRussia 8,0575,007
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,5665,323
TuapseRussia 6,2753,899
TuraRussia 10,2126,346
TurukhanskRussia 9,7976,088
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,8432,388
TortosaSpain 6,6694,144
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,9593,703
TokerSudan 3,4432,140
TartousSyria 5,2233,246
TaipeiTaiwan 10,5726,570
TaboraTanzania 773481
TakThailand 8,0985,032
TrangThailand 7,8414,873
TabligboTogo 3,8962,421
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,1703,213
TunisTunisia 5,8553,639
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,1913,847
TireeUk 8,3865,211
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,0515,003
TernopilUkraine 6,8544,259
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,9025,532
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,1408,165
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,4108,954
Talladega, AlUsa 13,2738,248
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,1308,159
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9658,057
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,4817,756
Taunton, MaUsa 11,9207,407
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,0148,708
Temple, TxUsa 14,3608,923
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,7618,551
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,4708,370
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,9298,034
Toledo, IaUsa 13,7118,520
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,9738,062
Tooele, UtUsa 15,2559,480
Topeka, KsUsa 14,0118,707
Towanda, PaUsa 12,3637,683
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,7799,184
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,1937,577
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,5649,672
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,1118,769
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,4168,337
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,4568,362
TashkentUzbekistan 7,0784,398
TumeremoVenezuela 10,4866,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -