Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mpika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mpika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mpika with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,5425,930
UaupesBrazil 10,9376,796
UbatubaBrazil 8,1225,047
UberabaBrazil 8,4645,260
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,7728,558
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,3955,216
UpernavikGreenland 11,1926,955
UummannaqGreenland 11,0206,848
UdineItaly 6,6984,162
Ustica IslandItaly 5,9383,690
UenoJapan 12,0957,516
UnzendakeJapan 11,5387,170
UrakawaJapan 12,6477,859
UshibukaJapan 11,5107,152
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,4327,725
UwajimaJapan 11,7557,305
UkmergeLithuania 7,4944,657
UtenaLithuania 7,5164,671
UlaangomMongolia 9,0355,614
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,9326,172
UlgiiMongolia 8,8525,501
UliastaiMongolia 9,2345,738
UmnugoviMongolia 8,9685,573
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,1816,327
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,6387,232
UfaRussia 7,7534,818
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,4386,486
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,1196,288
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,2618,240
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,2646,378
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,7725,451
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,5678,431
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8707,376
Ust-OlojRussia 12,8317,973
Umm BeninSudan 2,7901,734
UmeňSweden 8,4755,266
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,6275,361
Udon ThaniThailand 8,4855,273
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,2205,108
UrfaTurkey 5,5063,421
UsakTurkey 5,6293,498
Uman’Ukraine 6,7474,193
UzgorodUkraine 6,7914,220
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,6517,862
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,9168,026
Urbana, IlUsa 13,3508,296
Urbana, OhUsa 12,9918,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -