Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mpika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mpika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mpika with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,9523,698
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9176,163
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,8356,111
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,8936,148
ViennaAustria 6,8524,258
VitebskBelarus 7,4684,641
VassourasBrazil 7,9914,966
VicosaBrazil 7,9264,925
VitoriaBrazil 7,6704,766
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,7954,844
VarnaBulgaria 6,1373,814
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,4137,714
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,2579,481
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,3818,936
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,3288,904
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,3159,517
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,3549,541
ValdiviaChile 10,3806,450
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,2916,395
VallenarChile 10,4736,508
ValparaisoChile 10,4276,479
VanguardiaColombia 11,7397,295
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,1456,926
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,9184,920
VestervigDenmark 7,9284,926
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,6347,229
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,6137,217
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,7807,320
VilsandiEstonia 7,8644,887
VaasaFinland 8,3765,205
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,4525,874
VeravalIndia 5,6033,482
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,5774,087
ValentiaIreland 8,1455,061
VeniceItaly 6,6644,141
VeronaItaly 6,6964,161
VicenzaItaly 6,6934,159
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,3163,925
ViterboItaly 6,3583,951
VolterraItaly 6,4944,036
VientianeLaos 8,4805,270
VarenaLithuania 7,3844,589
VilniusLithuania 7,4214,612
VeracruzMexico 14,3608,923
VlissingenNetherlands 7,5374,684
VaernesNorway 8,5615,320
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,4315,239
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,1485,685
VillarricaParaguay 9,2265,733
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,4053,980
VanavaraRussia 10,1386,300
VasileviciRussia 7,1354,434
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5894,716
VerhojanskRussia 11,7367,293
ViljujskRussia 11,2026,961
VitimRussia 10,6536,620
Vize IslandRussia 10,5036,527
VladivostokRussia 11,7557,305
VolgogradRussia 6,8604,263
VologdaRussia 7,9564,944
VoronezRussia 7,1074,416
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,1318,160
VytegraRussia 8,1205,046
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,7621,716
ValenciaSpain 6,5984,100
ValladolidSpain 7,0134,358
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,2754,521
VisbySweden 7,8284,864
VanTurkey 5,7363,564
ValleyUk 8,0094,977
VinnitsaUkraine 6,8034,228
Vacaville, CaUsa 16,0689,985
Valdez, AkUsa 14,5389,034
Valentine, NeUsa 14,2688,866
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,5369,654
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,9958,697
Vevay, InUsa 13,1228,154
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,7358,535
Victoria, TxUsa 14,3608,924
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,4978,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -