Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mpika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mpika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mpika with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,5017,147
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0934,408
WilliamtownAustralia 11,9797,444
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,5667,808
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3025,781
WoomeraAustralia 10,7446,676
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3576,436
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,6167,218
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,6697,873
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,4128,956
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,4748,994
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,7107,898
Windsor, OnCanada 12,8948,012
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,7298,531
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,0678,741
WillemstadCuraçao 11,3967,082
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,70511,624
WajimaJapan 12,1677,561
WakamatsuJapan 12,4347,726
WakayamaJapan 12,0037,459
WakkanaiJapan 12,5227,782
WajirKenya 1,7931,114
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,1751,352
WindhoekNamibia 1,9271,198
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3488,295
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,4018,327
WaimateNew Zealand 12,5227,782
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3008,265
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,0818,129
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,0318,097
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2118,209
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3988,326
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2138,210
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3428,291
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,3478,294
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,0948,137
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3428,291
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,0368,101
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,1388,164
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,0088,083
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,0098,084
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,7927,949
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4338,347
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3148,274
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3748,311
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,6387,853
WintonNew Zealand 12,2597,618
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3638,304
WarsawPoland 7,1944,471
WroclawPoland 7,1464,440
WonsanSouth Korea 11,3537,055
Wad MedaniSudan 2,9331,823
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,7492,330
WauSudan 2,2121,375
WaddingtonUk 7,8484,877
Waco, TxUsa 14,3388,910
Wake IslandUsa 15,1679,425
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,3748,932
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,0288,717
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,9888,071
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,2719,490
Walnut, IlUsa 13,4718,371
Warren, OhUsa 12,7497,922
Warren, PaUsa 12,5737,813
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,6248,466
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,4277,722
Washington, IaUsa 13,6588,487
Washington, InUsa 13,2848,255
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,6298,470
Watertown, NyUsa 12,3147,652
Watertown, SdUsa 13,9188,649
Watertown, WiUsa 13,3668,306
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,0028,080
Waverly, OhUsa 12,9418,042
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,9418,042
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,5638,428
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,4338,348
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,3668,927
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,0628,738
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,7597,929
West Chester, PaUsa 12,3347,665
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,7247,907
West Point, GaUsa 13,1808,190
West Point, NyUsa 12,1627,558
White Hall, IlUsa 13,5398,413
Whitestown, InUsa 13,1828,191
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,3998,948
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,2048,827
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,1549,417
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,3067,647
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,4307,724
Williamson, WvUsa 12,8657,994
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,4067,709
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,2328,844
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,3347,665
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,3017,644
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,5177,778
Windsor, IlUsa 13,4548,360
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,8507,985
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,7488,543
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,6129,701
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,6248,466
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,8037,956
Winslow, AzUsa 15,4239,584
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,7987,953
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,5547,801
Wooster, OhUsa 12,8297,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -