Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mpika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mpika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mpika with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,9503,697
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,9123,674
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,0603,766
YaoundeCameroon 2,8121,748
YokoCameroon 2,8661,781
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,5207,159
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7748,559
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,9928,695
YanjiChina 11,5587,182
YichangChina 9,7356,050
YinchuanChina 9,5425,929
YiningChina 7,9954,968
YariguiesColombia 11,8187,344
YamasaDominican Republic 11,6207,220
YasicaDominican Republic 11,6907,265
YazdIran 5,4443,383
YakushimaJapan 11,5507,177
YamagataJapan 12,4687,748
YamaguchiJapan 11,6617,247
YokkaichiJapan 12,1357,541
YokohamaJapan 12,4147,714
YonagoJapan 11,8427,359
YonagunijimaJapan 10,7106,655
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0197,469
YeMyanmar 7,9114,916
YolaNigeria 3,1491,957
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,3287,040
YurimaguasPeru 11,7657,311
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0995,033
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,5827,818
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,3523,947
Yakima, WaUsa 15,3499,538
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,6699,116
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,8799,246
York, PaUsa 12,4197,717
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,7187,903
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,8589,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -