Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mpika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mpika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mpika with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,7713,586
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,8404,250
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,1573,826
Ze DocaBrazil 8,5065,285
ZhengzhouChina 10,0626,253
ZhijiangChina 9,4865,895
ZagrebCroatia 6,6024,102
ZugspitzeGermany 6,9014,288
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,6303,498
ZahedanIran 5,5803,467
ZanjanIran 5,6903,536
ZacatecasMexico 15,0069,325
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,1706,320
ZinderNiger 3,7792,348
ZhobPakistan 6,2903,909
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,2346,359
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2346,359
ZamoscPoland 7,0064,354
Zielona GoraPoland 7,2614,512
ZigalovoRussia 10,0756,260
ZiganskRussia 11,3087,027
ZyryankaRussia 12,5317,787
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8194,237
ZurichSwitzerland 6,9714,332
ZanzibarTanzania 1,063660
ZonguldakTurkey 5,9323,686
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,6484,131
ZitomirUkraine 6,9144,296
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,7414,189
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,8494,256
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,4939,627
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,6518,483
ZambeziZambia 920572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -